Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

30 Ordnance Street

Waterfront, Toronto

Garrison Point Condos (30 Ordnance Street)

byFernbrook Homes&Cityzen Development Group&Diamondcorp
Size Range
511 - 2,256 sq ft
Storeys
35
Suites
395
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Garrison Point Condos

Garrison Point Condos is a new condominium development by Cityzen Development Group & Diamondcorp & Fernbrook Homes that is now complete located at 30 Ordnance Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 89/100 walk score and a 99/100 transit score. Garrison Point Condos is designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects and will feature interior design by Studio Munge. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2020. The project is 35 storeys tall (158.2m, 519.0ft) and has a total of 395 suites ranging from 511 sq.ft to 2256 sq.ft. Garrison Point Condos is the #1658 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #38 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Garrison Point Condos boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 89 and a Transit Score of 99, ensuring residents enjoy exceptional accessibility to public transit and nearby amenities in the vibrant Waterfront neighbourhood.
  • Impressive Developer Track Record — Developed by a collaboration of reputable firms—Fernbrook Homes, Cityzen Development Group, and Diamondcorp—this project benefits from the expertise of industry leaders known for delivering quality developments.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — With a total of 395 suites ranging from 511 sq. ft. to 2,256 sq. ft., Garrison Point Condos offers a variety of living options to cater to different lifestyles and preferences, making it suitable for both individuals and families.
  • Attractive Pricing Structure — The starting price of $644,900 for units in this completed development presents a competitive entry point for buyers in the sought-after Waterfront area, complemented by a flexible deposit structure of 15% + 5%.
  • Architectural Excellence — Designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects and featuring interiors by Studio Munge, Garrison Point Condos showcases modern design elements that enhance both aesthetic appeal and functionality for residents.
  • Low Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees set at $0.54 per square foot, residents can enjoy the benefits of condo living without the burden of high ongoing costs, making it an appealing investment opportunity.

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
99
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Garrison Point Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

51 total units|$644,900 – $644,900|511 – 2256 sq ft|
1.0BR (10)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (17)2.5BR (9)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Garrison Point Condos

Nearby Buildings

50 Ordnance Street10 active

50 Ordnance Street

Niagara, Toronto

$399,999 – $899,000

~$999/sqft

19 Western Battery Road8 active

19 Western Battery Road

Niagara, Toronto

$499,000 – $699,900

~$933/sqft

30 Ordnance Street5 active

30 Ordnance Street

Niagara, Toronto

$445,000 – $928,000

~$946/sqft

15 Stafford Street3 active

15 Stafford Street

Niagara, Toronto

$599,000 – $775,000

~$967/sqft

18 Stafford Street2 active

18 Stafford Street

Niagara, Toronto

$665,000 – $680,888

~$908/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $885/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1811
For Sale
10d on market

$928,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1811

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $918.1/mo

HOMELIFE EAGLE REALTY INC.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit PH2907
For Lease
32d on market

$5,750/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit PH2907

Niagara, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1311
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1311

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $857.13/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

11 Ordnance Street, Unit 309
For Lease
55d on market

$4,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

11 Ordnance Street, Unit 309

Niagara, Toronto

PSR

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3505
For Sale
79d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3505

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $741/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2111
For Lease
87d on market

$3,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2111

Niagara, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3307
For Sale
20d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3307

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $783.11/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

70 Ordnance Street, Unit 1802
For Lease
28d on market

$3,185/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

70 Ordnance Street, Unit 1802

Niagara, Toronto

PSR

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 2704
For Sale
9d on market

$748,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 2704

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $635.5/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1112
For Lease
135d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 1112

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $670/mo

COMFREE

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 216
For Sale
100d on market

$719,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 216

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $574/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1701
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1701

Niagara, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2212
Sold Conditional
83d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2212

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $658.76/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 707
Leased Conditional
24d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 707

Niagara, Toronto

THE CONDO STORE REALTY INC.

50 Ordnance Street E, Unit 418
For Sale
98d on market

$674,990

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

50 Ordnance Street E, Unit 418

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $615.02/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

25 Ordnance Street, Unit 3109
For Lease
4d on market

$2,745/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

25 Ordnance Street, Unit 3109

Niagara, Toronto

PSR

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3107
For Sale
53d on market

$649,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3107

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $678.39/mo

Re/Max Elevate

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 509
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 509

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

50 ORDNANCE Street, Unit 1212
For Sale
74d on market

$635,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

50 ORDNANCE Street, Unit 1212

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $582/mo

GLOBAL LINK REALTY GROUP INC.

70 Ordnance Street, Unit 1706
For Lease
28d on market

$2,470/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

70 Ordnance Street, Unit 1706

Niagara, Toronto

PSR

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2204
For Sale
91d on market

$529,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2204

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $464.6/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1905
For Lease
64d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1905

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

PREMIER MATRIX REALTY LTD.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 503
For Sale
50d on market

$515,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 503

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $499.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2004
For Lease
119d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 2004

Niagara, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1603
For Sale
31d on market

$478,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1603

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $446.38/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 804
For Lease
43d on market

$1,750/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 804

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX WEALTH BUILDERS REAL ESTATE

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3203
For Sale
24d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 3203

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $446.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 509
For Sale
2d on market

$445,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

30 Ordnance Street, Unit 509

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $509.3/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1608
For Sale
3d on market

$399,999

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

50 Ordnance Street, Unit 1608

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $307.78/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Ordnance Street, Unit P2 #188
For Sale
22d on market

$68,900

Studio

30 Ordnance Street, Unit P2 #188

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $58/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#P2 #188 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale22d on market

$68,900

#P2 #188 - 30 Ordnance Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $58/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

#1309 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale2d on market

$428,000

#1309 - 38 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $407.02/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON JACQUELINE LIU REALTY

#509 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale2d on market

$445,000

$732/sqft

#509 - 30 Ordnance Street

1 Bed1 Bath
608 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $509.3/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

#503 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale50d on market

$515,000

$936/sqft

#503 - 30 Ordnance Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $499.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#414 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale17d on market

$519,990

$800/sqft

#414 - 38 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $614.58/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

#1610 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale66d on market

$529,000

$962/sqft

#1610 - 38 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $530/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#605 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale76d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#605 - 38 Forest Manor Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $648.18/mo

RealtyAI Plus Inc.

#415 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale46d on market

$649,998

$765/sqft

#415 - 38 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $805.55/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

#305 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale8d on market

$653,880

$872/sqft

#305 - 38 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $739.84/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#2704 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale9d on market

$748,000

$1,160/sqft

#2704 - 30 Ordnance Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
645 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $635.5/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#2407 - 38 Forest Manor RoadResale56d on market

$888,888

$1,275/sqft

#2407 - 38 Forest Manor Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
697 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $802.29/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1311 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale2d on market

$899,000

$996/sqft

#1311 - 30 Ordnance Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
903 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $857.13/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#1811 - 30 Ordnance StreetResale10d on market

$928,000

$977/sqft

#1811 - 30 Ordnance Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $918.1/mo

HOMELIFE EAGLE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Garrison Point Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
13sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
27leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

12 Listed | 3 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased