Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

901 Kennedy Road

Ionview, Toronto

Eastwinds by The Park Condos (901 Kennedy Road)

byEastwinds by The Park Inc
Size Range
1 sq ft
Storeys
2
Suites
43
Occupancy
2003
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Eastwinds by The Park Condos

Eastwinds by The Park Condos is a new condominium development by Eastwinds by The Park Inc that is now complete located at 901 Kennedy Road, Toronto in the Ionview neighbourhood with a 51/100 walk score and a 83/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2003. The project is 2 storeys tall and has a total of 43 suites ranging from 1,109 sq.ft to 1,295 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

51
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about Eastwinds by The Park Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

83
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$1,367/sqft
7on MLS
61 avg DOM
$598K–$998K
For Rent
$4.43/sqft
5on MLS
17 avg DOM
$2K–$6K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Eastwinds by The Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

2550 Lawrence Avenue E8 active

2550 Lawrence Avenue E

Dorset Park, Toronto

$399,900 – $545,000

~$567/sqft

301 Prudential Drive5 active

301 Prudential Drive

Dorset Park, Toronto

$380,000 – $419,999

~$364/sqft

1470 Midland Avenue5 active

1470 Midland Avenue

Dorset Park, Toronto

$369,900 – $532,000

~$569/sqft

825 Kennedy Road3 active

825 Kennedy Road

Ionview, Toronto

$278,800 – $325,000

~$277/sqft

100 Prudential Drive3 active

100 Prudential Drive

Dorset Park, Toronto

$399,900 – $429,990

~$500/sqft

2466 Eglinton Avenue E2 active

2466 Eglinton Avenue E

Eglinton East, Toronto

$549,900 – $579,999

~$527/sqft

895 Kennedy Road2 active

895 Kennedy Road

Ionview, Toronto

$439,000 – $495,000

~$660/sqft

101 Prudential Drive2 active

101 Prudential Drive

Dorset Park, Toronto

$376,000 – $379,000

~$505/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $769/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

843 Kennedy Road
For Sale
53d on market

$12,000,000

30,221 sqft

843 Kennedy Road

Ionview, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

167 Treverton Drive, Unit Main
For Lease
4d on market

$3,199/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

167 Treverton Drive, Unit Main

Ionview, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

50 Ranstone Gardens
For Sale
14d on market

$1,099,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

50 Ranstone Gardens

Ionview, Toronto

TONY K REAL ESTATE

101 Flora Drive, Unit Main
For Lease
5d on market

$2,650/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

101 Flora Drive, Unit Main

Dorset Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

50 Mooregate Avenue
For Sale
164d on market

$998,888

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

50 Mooregate Avenue

Ionview, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

73 Flora Drive, Unit Main
For Lease
3d on market

$2,600/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

73 Flora Drive, Unit Main

Dorset Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

4 Moorecroft Crescent
For Sale
16d on market

$899,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

4 Moorecroft Crescent

Ionview, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

938 Kennedy Road, Unit Main
For Lease
12d on market

$2,500/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

938 Kennedy Road, Unit Main

Ionview, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

106 FLORA Drive
For Sale
216d on market

$870,000

5 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

106 FLORA Drive

Dorset Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

For Lease
34d on market

$2,500/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

35 Porter Crescent, Unit Main

Dorset Park, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

125 Treverton Drive
For Sale
16d on market

$749,900

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

125 Treverton Drive

Ionview, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

16 Kingsdown Drive, Unit Lower
For Lease
73d on market

$2,495/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

16 Kingsdown Drive, Unit Lower

Ionview, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

895 Kennedy Road, Unit 205
For Sale
85d on market

$495,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

895 Kennedy Road, Unit 205

Ionview, Toronto

Maintenance: $669/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

4 Porter Crescent, Unit Basement
For Lease
47d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

4 Porter Crescent, Unit Basement

Dorset Park, Toronto

WEB MAX REALTY INC.

895 Kennedy Road, Unit 304
For Sale
20d on market

$439,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

895 Kennedy Road, Unit 304

Ionview, Toronto

Maintenance: $664/mo

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

1018 Kennedy Road, Unit Basement A
For Lease
50d on market

$1,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

1018 Kennedy Road, Unit Basement A

Ionview, Toronto

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 506
For Sale
4d on market

$325,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 506

Ionview, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,210.23/mo

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

95 Ionview Road
For Lease
2d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

95 Ionview Road

Ionview, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 703
For Sale
29d on market

$305,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 703

Ionview, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,210.23/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

60 Moorecroft Crescent, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
55d on market

$1,350/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

60 Moorecroft Crescent, Unit Bsmt

Ionview, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 206
For Sale
22d on market

$278,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

825 Kennedy Road, Unit 206

Ionview, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,210.23/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1810 - 15 Queens Quay EResale175d on market

$598,000

#1810 - 15 Queens Quay E

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $412/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#309 - 15 Queens Quay EResale23d on market

$599,000

$1,089/sqft

#309 - 15 Queens Quay E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $482.34/mo

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

#408 - 15 Queens Quay EResale78d on market

$648,000

$1,178/sqft

#408 - 15 Queens Quay E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $468.98/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1906 - 15 Queens Quay EResale4d on market

$688,000

$1,251/sqft

#1906 - 15 Queens Quay E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $514.36/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#907 - 15 Queens Quay EResale27d on market

$799,000

$1,065/sqft

#907 - 15 Queens Quay E

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $744/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#1002 - 15 Queens Quay EResale77d on market

$899,800

$1,059/sqft

#1002 - 15 Queens Quay E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $873.22/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#2504 - 15 Queens Quay EResale41d on market

$998,000

$1,535/sqft

#2504 - 15 Queens Quay E

2 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $805/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Eastwinds by The Park Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
27leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 2 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)