Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1169 Queen Street West

West Queen West, Toronto

Bohemian Embassy Condos (1169 Queen Street West)

byPemberton Group
Size Range
474 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
19
Suites
364
Occupancy
2011
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Bohemian Embassy Condos

Bohemian Embassy Condos is a new condominium development by Pemberton Group that is now complete located at 1169 Queen Street West, Toronto in the West Queen West neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Bohemian Embassy Condos is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2011. The project is 19 storeys tall (28m, 91.9ft) and has a total of 364 suites ranging from 474 sq.ft to 1,638 sq.ft. Bohemian Embassy Condos is the #317 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #9 tallest condominium in West Queen West.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Bohemian Embassy Condos is situated in the vibrant West Queen West neighbourhood, boasting a remarkable Walk Score of 95 and a perfect Transit Score of 100, ensuring residents have unparalleled access to amenities and public transportation.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by the esteemed Pemberton Group, known for their quality and innovative designs, this project is backed by a strong track record in the Greater Toronto Area, providing buyers with confidence in their investment.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — The development features a total of 364 suites with a range of sizes from 474 sq.ft to 1,638 sq.ft, catering to various lifestyles and preferences, making it an attractive option for both first-time buyers and investors.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a variety of on-site amenities including a gym, media room, common rooftop deck, and guest suites, enhancing the living experience and adding value to the property.
  • Impressive Building Specs — Standing 19 storeys tall, Bohemian Embassy Condos is the 317th tallest condominium in Toronto, offering stunning views and a modern architectural design by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects.
  • Low Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees currently set at $0.00, this development presents an appealing financial advantage for potential buyers looking to minimize ongoing costs.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Bohemian Embassy Condos? Send us a message.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Bohemian Embassy Condos

Nearby Buildings

1181 Condos

1181 Condos

West Queen West, Toronto

$564,900 - $2,029,900

68 Abell Street10 active

68 Abell Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$399,900 – $799,000

~$922/sqft

38 Joe Shuster Way9 active

38 Joe Shuster Way

South Parkdale, Toronto

$385,000 – $529,000

~$768/sqft

36 Lisgar Street7 active

36 Lisgar Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$399,000 – $575,000

~$867/sqft

150 Sudbury Street4 active

150 Sudbury Street

Little Portugal, Toronto

$459,000 – $619,900

~$954/sqft

50 Joe Shuster Way2 active

50 Joe Shuster Way

South Parkdale, Toronto

$1,200,000 – $1,295,000

~$762/sqft

36 Lisgar Street W2 active

36 Lisgar Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

$449,000

~$816/sqft

1171 Queen Street W2 active

1171 Queen Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

$599,999 – $699,900

~$933/sqft

2 Gladstone Avenue2 active

2 Gladstone Avenue

Little Portugal, Toronto

$509,000 – $599,900

~$925/sqft

20 Gladstone Avenue2 active

20 Gladstone Avenue

Little Portugal, Toronto

$619,000 – $659,000

~$952/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $900/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1164 QUEEN Street W
For Sale
45d on market

$2,999,000

2,887 sqft

1164 QUEEN Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE JULIE SEO REALTY

1164 Queen Street W
For Lease
236d on market

$6,200/mo

↓ 17% from $7,500

967 sqft

1164 Queen Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE JULIE SEO REALTY

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 704
Sold Conditional
4d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 704

Little Portugal, Toronto

Maintenance: $708.77/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

1174 Queen Street W
For Lease
189d on market

$5,700/mo

1 Bath · 750 sqft

1174 Queen Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 1605
For Sale
73d on market

$599,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 1605

Little Portugal, Toronto

Maintenance: $610.57/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 1605
For Lease
4d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1171 Queen Street W, Unit 1605

Little Portugal, Toronto

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

1154 W Queen Street W
For Sale
16d on market

$599,000

3 Bath · 1,299 sqft

1154 W Queen Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

SAVE MAX REAL ESTATE INC.

1190 Queen Street W
For Lease
2d on market

$35/mo

1,668 sqft

1190 Queen Street W

Little Portugal, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1169 Queen Street W, Unit 302N
For Sale
75d on market

$578,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1169 Queen Street W, Unit 302N

Little Portugal, Toronto

Maintenance: $571.76/mo

PSR

For Sale
$915/sqft
3on MLS
51 avg DOM
$578K–$700K
For Rent
$3.92/sqft
1on MLS
4 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
#302N - 1169 Queen Street WResale75d on market

$578,000

$889/sqft

#302N - 1169 Queen Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $571.76/mo

PSR

#1605 - 1171 Queen Street WResale73d on market

$599,999

$923/sqft

#1605 - 1171 Queen Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $610.57/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

#704 - 1171 Queen Street WResale4d on market

$699,900

$933/sqft

#704 - 1171 Queen Street W

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking