Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

550 Queens Quay West

Waterfront, Toronto

550 Queens Quay Condos (550 Queens Quay West)

byCenpac Development
Size Range
590 - 2 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
245
Occupancy
2001
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 550 Queens Quay Condos

550 Queens Quay Condos is a new condominium development by Cenpac Development that is now complete located at 550 Queens Quay West, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 87/100 walk score and a 93/100 transit score. 550 Queens Quay Condos is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2001. The project is 12 storeys tall (39m, 128.0ft) and has a total of 245 suites ranging from 590 sq.ft to 2,254 sq.ft. 550 Queens Quay Condos is the #571 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Get in Touch

Have questions about 550 Queens Quay Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

87
Walk Score
Very Walkable
93
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 550 Queens Quay Condos

Nearby Buildings

75 Queens Wharf Road10 active

75 Queens Wharf Road

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$439,000 – $689,900

~$867/sqft

600 Queens Quay W8 active

600 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$339,888 – $889,000

~$924/sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way6 active

38 Dan Leckie Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$585,000 – $1,088,000

~$952/sqft

85 Queens Wharf Road5 active

85 Queens Wharf Road

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$488,000 – $649,000

~$887/sqft

550 Queens Quay W2 active

550 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$699,950 – $799,000

~$841/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased17 nearby transactions

Median $859/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 1912
For Sale
2d on market

$979,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 1912

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $768/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 615
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 615

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 608
For Sale
58d on market

$799,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 608

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $768.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY, BROKERAGE

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 2705
Leased Conditional
6d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 2705

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 318
For Sale
11d on market

$699,950

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 318

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $655/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 728
For Sale
8d on market

$624,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 728

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $573.58/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 515
For Sale
32d on market

$595,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 515

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $470.89/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

600 Queens Quay W, Unit SPH22
For Sale
21d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

600 Queens Quay W, Unit SPH22

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $617.83/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 1605
For Sale
50d on market

$585,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Dan Leckie Way, Unit 1605

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $359.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY PRINCIPLED REALTY

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 12
For Sale
2d on market

$99,000

1,050 sqft

550 Queens Quay W, Unit 12

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

DESIRE MORE REALTY INC.

For Sale
$503/sqft
6on MLS
27 avg DOM
$99K–$799K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 550 Queens Quay Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#12 - 550 Queens Quay WResale2d on market

$99,000

$94.29/sqft

#12 - 550 Queens Quay W

1,050 sqft

DESIRE MORE REALTY INC.

#203 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale72d on market

$525,000

$350/sqft

#203 - 3099 Carling Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,306/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

#305 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale4d on market

$529,900

$408/sqft

#305 - 3099 Carling Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,162.49/mo

BENNETT PROPERTY SHOP REALTY

#103 - 3099 Carling AvenueResale17d on market

$649,000

$499/sqft

#103 - 3099 Carling Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,299.1/mo

GORDONS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LTD.

#318 - 550 Queens Quay WResale11d on market

$699,950

$823/sqft

#318 - 550 Queens Quay W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $655/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#608 - 550 Queens Quay WResale58d on market

$799,000

$841/sqft

#608 - 550 Queens Quay W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $768.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY, BROKERAGE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.