Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

238 Albion Road

Rexdale-Kipling-Elms, Toronto

238 Albion Road Condos (238 Albion Road)

byBardmore Developments Limited
Size Range
757 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
179
Occupancy
1986
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 238 Albion Road Condos

238 Albion Road Condos is a new condominium development by Bardmore Developments Limited that is now complete located at 238 Albion Road, Toronto in the Rexdale-Kipling-Elms neighbourhood with a 28/100 walk score and a 78/100 transit score. 238 Albion Road Condos is designed by E.I. Richmond Architects Ltd.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1986. The project is 15 storeys tall (45m, 147.6ft) and has a total of 179 suites ranging from 757 sq.ft to 1,300 sq.ft. 238 Albion Road Condos is the # tallest condominium in .

Location & Scores

28
Walk Score

Get in Touch

Have questions about 238 Albion Road Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Car-Dependent
78
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 238 Albion Road Condos

Nearby Buildings

236 Albion Road9 active

236 Albion Road

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

$379,900 – $489,000

~$423/sqft

234 Albion Road6 active

234 Albion Road

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

$399,900 – $475,000

~$391/sqft

2355 Sheppard Avenue W5 active

2355 Sheppard Avenue W

Humberlea-Pelmo Park W5, Toronto

$550,000 – $644,500

~$631/sqft

238 Albion Road4 active

238 Albion Road

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

$382,000 – $525,000

~$454/sqft

3077 Weston Road4 active

3077 Weston Road

Humberlea-Pelmo Park W5, Toronto

$379,800 – $469,999

~$441/sqft

2315 Sheppard Avenue W4 active

2315 Sheppard Avenue W

Humberlea-Pelmo Park W5, Toronto

$549,900 – $764,900

~$588/sqft

129 Isaac Devins Boulevard2 active

129 Isaac Devins Boulevard

Humberlea-Pelmo Park W5, Toronto

$524,900 – $599,000

~$705/sqft

2335 Sheppard Avenue W2 active

2335 Sheppard Avenue W

Humberlea-Pelmo Park W5, Toronto

$649,999 – $699,900

~$636/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $364/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

238 Albion Road, Unit 310
For Sale
56d on market

$525,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

238 Albion Road, Unit 310

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,152/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

234 Albion Road, Unit 1808
For Lease
83d on market

$3,000/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

234 Albion Road, Unit 1808

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

THE DIAMOND REALTY INC.

238 Albion Road, Unit 1108
For Sale
100d on market

$499,500

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

238 Albion Road, Unit 1108

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,080.66/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

236 Albion Road, Unit 612
For Sale
22d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

236 Albion Road, Unit 612

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $936.55/mo

HOMELIFE EXCELSIOR REALTY INC.

234 Albion Road, Unit PH10
For Sale
82d on market

$475,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

234 Albion Road, Unit PH10

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,183.7/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

236 Albion Road, Unit 604
For Sale
107d on market

$474,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

236 Albion Road, Unit 604

Elms-Old Rexdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $977.34/mo

META REALTY INC.