Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/181 East Condos/The Elmwood

The Elmwood

Available

$872,990

$1,401/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·623 sq ft·North·$1,401/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

623 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Empress
The Elmwood Floor Plan at 181 East Condos - 623 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 01, 31

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 01, 33

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 01, 25

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 01, 18

Price History

$792K$812K$832K$853K$873KJul 20Sep 21Sep 24

Launch Price

$791,900

$1,271/sq ft

Jul 22, 2020

Current Price

$872,990

$1,401/sq ft

▲$81,090 (+10.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $872,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 420 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,650$43,650Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$21,825$65,474Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,825$87,299Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 420 days2.5%$21,825$109,124Jul 7, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$21,825$130,949Nov 4, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$43,650$174,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$174,598

623 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $374/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,702
Property Tax (est.)$473
Maintenance Fees$374
Total Monthly Cost$4,549

Down payment: $174,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $698,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Elmwood? Send us a message.