Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1701-1705 Mccowan Road

Agincourt, Toronto

1701, 1703, 1705 Mccowan Condos (1701-1705 Mccowan Road)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
5
Suites
152
Occupancy
1982
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 1701, 1703, 1705 Mccowan Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Established Community — Located in Agincourt, 1701-1705 Mccowan Road is a completed condominium development with occupancy dating back to 1982.
  • Excellent Transit & Walkability — Enjoy the convenience of a 76/100 Transit Score and a 73/100 Walk Score, making errands and commuting easy.
  • Mid-Rise Building — This low-rise established building is 5 stories tall, with a total of 152 suites.
  • Varied Suite Sizes — The development offers a range of suite sizes from 109 sq.ft to 1,097 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

73

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1701, 1703, 1705 Mccowan Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Walk Score
Very Walkable
76
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1701, 1703, 1705 Mccowan Condos

Nearby Buildings

Scarborough Town Centre Redevelopment Condos

Bendale, Toronto

$0

68 Corporate Drive9 active

68 Corporate Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$423,000 – $618,888

~$555/sqft

88 Corporate Drive7 active

88 Corporate Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$362,000 – $569,800

~$528/sqft

38 Lee Centre Drive7 active

38 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$425,000 – $618,000

~$651/sqft

36 Lee Centre Drive7 active

36 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$408,000 – $588,888

~$620/sqft

8 Lee Centre Drive4 active

8 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$439,000 – $599,900

~$545/sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E4 active

4727 Sheppard Avenue E

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$519,000 – $699,900

~$408/sqft

1 Lee Centre Drive3 active

1 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$489,900 – $539,000

~$576/sqft

11 Lee Centre Drive3 active

11 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$388,000 – $495,000

~$660/sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E3 active

4725 Sheppard Avenue E

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$399,500 – $569,990

~$380/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $432/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4725 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 604
For Sale
4d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 604

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $885.07/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

11 Tineta Crescent, Unit Main
For Lease
6d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

11 Tineta Crescent, Unit Main

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1908
Sold Conditional
33d on market

$569,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1908

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $779.45/mo

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

4725 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 604
For Lease
4d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 604

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 814
For Sale
8d on market

$545,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 814

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $885.31/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1112
For Lease
34d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1112

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1703 Mccowan Road, Unit 115
For Sale
21d on market

$439,900

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1703 Mccowan Road, Unit 115

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $660/mo

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

1703 Mccowan Road, Unit 115
For Lease
76d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1703 Mccowan Road, Unit 115

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1217
For Sale
5d on market

$399,500

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft