Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1075 Bay Street

Discovery District, Toronto

1075 Bay Street Condos

byCanderel Residential
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
59
Suites
540
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1075 Bay Street Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 1075 Bay Street Condos

1075 Bay Street Condos is a new condominium development by Canderel Residential currently in pre-construction located at 1075 Bay Street, Toronto in the Discovery District neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 99/100 transit score. 1075 Bay Street Condos is designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects. The project is 59 storeys tall and has a total of 540 suites. 1075 Bay Street Condos is the #1774 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #47 tallest condominium in Discovery District.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
99
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1075 Bay Street Condos

Nearby Buildings

U Condos – East Tower

Discovery District, Toronto

$759,000

57 St Joseph Street8 active

57 St Joseph Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$470,000 – $899,000

~$1091/sqft

65 St. Mary Street7 active

65 St. Mary Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$458,000 – $1,225,000

~$1441/sqft

1001 Bay Street6 active

1001 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$428,000 – $899,000

~$817/sqft

21 Balmuto Street4 active

21 Balmuto Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$500,000 – $868,888

~$1198/sqft

24 Wellesley Street W3 active

24 Wellesley Street W

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$565,000 – $599,000

~$753/sqft

75 St Nicholas Street3 active

75 St Nicholas Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$478,000 – $799,000

~$1047/sqft

42 Charles Street3 active

42 Charles Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$498,800 – $698,000

~$943/sqft

55 Charles Street2 active

55 Charles Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$799,000 – $1,188,000

~$1453/sqft

1 St Thomas Street2 active

1 St Thomas Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$5,280,000 – $5,380,000

~$1388/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1087/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1080 Bay Street, Unit 5302
For Sale
95d on market

$2,099,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1080 Bay Street, Unit 5302

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,253.99/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3910
For Lease
3d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3910

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3010
For Sale
2d on market

$1,368,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3010

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $761.83/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 510
For Lease
4d on market

$4,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 510

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 1910
For Sale
45d on market

$1,258,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 1910

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $744.7/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3310
For Lease
5d on market

$3,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3310

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4509
For Sale
3d on market

$1,240,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4509

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.78/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2502
For Lease
31d on market

$3,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2502

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

TRIPOD REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 502
For Sale
49d on market

$1,049,000

↓ 9% from $1,149,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 502

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $761.83/mo

CENTRAL CAPITAL REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4509
For Lease
16d on market

$3,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4509

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 510
For Sale
37d on market

$999,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 510

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $761.83/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

1121 Bay Street, Unit 701
For Lease
37d on market

$3,395/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1121 Bay Street, Unit 701

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AGENTONDUTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2309
For Sale
39d on market

$759,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2309

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $533/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

1121 Bay Street, Unit 1701
For Lease
27d on market

$3,350/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1121 Bay Street, Unit 1701

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

SINCERE REALTY INC.

1080 BAY Street, Unit 1506
For Sale
4d on market

$699,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1080 BAY Street, Unit 1506

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $504.36/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4306
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4306

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

KW Living Realty

1080 Bay Street, Unit 909
For Lease
10d on market

$3,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 909

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3109
For Lease
49d on market

$3,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3109

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3609
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3609

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4407
For Lease
16d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4407

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3109
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3109

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4309
For Lease
8d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4309

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

1121 Bay Street, Unit 805
For Lease
26d on market

$2,790/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1121 Bay Street, Unit 805

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

ANJIA REALTY

1055 Bay Street, Unit 1416
For Lease
9d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1055 Bay Street, Unit 1416

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

1055 Bay Street, Unit 712
For Lease
73d on market

$2,650/mo

↓ 7% from $2,850

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1055 Bay Street, Unit 712

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

SoldWell Realty

1080 Bay Street, Unit 809
For Lease
3d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 809

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3608
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 3608

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4806
For Lease
11d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4806

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4506
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 4506

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2108
For Lease
3d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 2108

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 1111
For Lease
15d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 1111

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

1055 Bay Street, Unit 616
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1055 Bay Street, Unit 616

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1080 Bay Street, Unit 611
For Lease
25d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1080 Bay Street, Unit 611

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto