Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

33 Bromley Drive

St. Catharines

Bromley Gardens

byDunsire Developments
Size Range
1,739 - 1,974 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
30
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Bromley Gardens

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$824,990

Size

1,771 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$466/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$809,990

Size

1,739 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$466/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Park
Beach Access

Location & Scores

23
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
28
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Bromley Gardens? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

2 of 5 available|$717,990 – $831,990|1739 – 1974 sq ft|
3.0BR (1)4.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Carson floor plan
Click to enlarge

Carson

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath1739 sq ft

$809,990

Hampton floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hampton

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1771 sq ft

$824,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Bromley Gardens

Nearby Buildings

1 Lakeside Drive2 active

1 Lakeside Drive

Port Weller, St. Catharines

$690,000 – $728,200

~$485/sqft

5 Lakeside Drive W2 active

5 Lakeside Drive W

Port Weller, St. Catharines

$749,000 – $794,900

~$530/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $537/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

86 Newport Street
For Sale
52d on market

$879,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

86 Newport Street

Port Weller, St. Catharines

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

8 Moes Crescent
For Sale
39d on market

$849,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

8 Moes Crescent

Port Weller, St. Catharines

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

5 Lakeside Drive W, Unit 23
For Sale
30d on market

$794,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

5 Lakeside Drive W, Unit 23

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $716/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

5 Lakeside Drive W, Unit 23
For Sale
2d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

5 Lakeside Drive W, Unit 23

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $716/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

1 Lakeside Drive, Unit 13
For Sale
154d on market

$728,200

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1 Lakeside Drive, Unit 13

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $716/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

30 Blossom Common
For Sale
157d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

30 Blossom Common

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $290/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

5 LAKESIDE Drive, Unit 26
For Sale
36d on market

$699,999

↓ 4% from $729,500

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

5 LAKESIDE Drive, Unit 26

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $716/mo

JMAS REALTY INC.

1 Lakeside Drive, Unit 13
For Sale
3d on market

$690,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

1 Lakeside Drive, Unit 13

Port Weller, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $716/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

8 Lakeside Drive
For Sale
88d on market

$650,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

8 Lakeside Drive

Port Weller, St. Catharines

NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE REALTY (1994) LTD, BROKERAGE

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Bromley Gardens

Sold
$1,234/sqft
5sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$358/sqft
5on MLS
76 avg DOM
$260K–$359K
Developer
$466/sqft
2available
$810K–$825K

Current Availability

#418 - 198 Scott StreetResale66d on market

$259,900

$306/sqft

#418 - 198 Scott Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $718.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#410 - 198 Scott StreetResale10d on market

$260,000

$306/sqft

#410 - 198 Scott Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $718.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#220 - 198 Scott StreetResale143d on market

$275,000

$324/sqft

#220 - 198 Scott Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $718.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#308 - 198 Scott StreetResale45d on market

$324,999

$433/sqft

#308 - 198 Scott Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $718/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

#421 - 198 Scott StreetResale115d on market

$359,000

$422/sqft

#421 - 198 Scott Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $744.82/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.