Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

372-382 Highway 7 East

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Royal Gardens Condos Phase 2 (372-382 Highway 7 East)

byLiberty Development Corporation
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
11
Suites
424
Occupancy
2013
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Royal Gardens Condos Phase 2

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

79
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
52

Get in Touch

Have questions about Royal Gardens Condos Phase 2? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Royal Gardens Condos Phase 2

Nearby Buildings

38 Gandhi Lane6 active

38 Gandhi Lane

Commerce Valley, Markham

$538,000 – $1,689,999

~$978/sqft

370 Highway 7 Road E6 active

370 Highway 7 Road E

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$498,000 – $869,000

~$790/sqft

48 Suncrest Boulevard4 active

48 Suncrest Boulevard

Commerce Valley, Markham

$389,900 – $679,000

~$709/sqft

398 Highway 7 E3 active

398 Highway 7 E

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$599,000 – $1,250,000

~$715/sqft

372 Highway 7 E Road3 active

372 Highway 7 E Road

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$548,000 – $558,000

~$744/sqft

372 Hwy 7 E3 active

372 Hwy 7 E

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$459,900 – $649,888

~$858/sqft

62 Suncrest Boulevard2 active

62 Suncrest Boulevard

Commerce Valley, Markham

$599,900 – $1,018,000

~$545/sqft

382 Highway 7 E2 active

382 Highway 7 E

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$1,038,000 – $1,198,000

~$799/sqft

390 Highway 7 E2 active

390 Highway 7 E

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

$1,299,900 – $1,379,000

~$649/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $813/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

382 Highway 7 E, Unit Th17
For Sale
71d on market

$1,198,000

↓ 6% from $1,268,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

382 Highway 7 E, Unit Th17

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $464.48/mo

BOXIN REALTY INC.

382 Highway 7 E, Unit TH17
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

382 Highway 7 E, Unit TH17

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

BOXIN REALTY INC.

382 Highway 7 E, Unit TH15
For Sale
24d on market

$1,038,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

382 Highway 7 E, Unit TH15

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $451.99/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 611
For Lease
9d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 611

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

REVEL REALTY INC.

372 Highway 7 Road E, Unit 212
For Sale
17d on market

$649,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

372 Highway 7 Road E, Unit 212

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $555.56/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 715
For Lease
4d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 715

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

372 Highway 7 E Road, Unit 606
For Sale
33d on market

$558,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

372 Highway 7 E Road, Unit 606

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $493.95/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

396 Highway 7 Avenue, Unit 602
For Lease
2d on market

$2,990/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

396 Highway 7 Avenue, Unit 602

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

372 Highway 7 E Road, Unit 606
For Sale
4d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

372 Highway 7 E Road, Unit 606

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $510.12/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

372 Hwy 7, Unit 120
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

505 sqft

372 Hwy 7, Unit 120

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

KW Living Realty

372 Highway 7 East Road, Unit 803
For Sale
3d on market

$548,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

372 Highway 7 East Road, Unit 803

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $470/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

396 Highway 7 Avenue E, Unit 607
For Lease
21d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

396 Highway 7 Avenue E, Unit 607

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

372 Hwy 7, Unit 120
For Sale
38d on market

$488,000

505 sqft

372 Hwy 7, Unit 120

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

KW Living Realty

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 806
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

396 Highway 7 E, Unit 806

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

376 Highway 7 E, Unit 1007
For Sale
64d on market

$480,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

376 Highway 7 E, Unit 1007

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $390/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

372 Highway 7 Street E, Unit 506
For Lease
39d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

372 Highway 7 Street E, Unit 506

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

372 Hwy 7 E, Unit 721
For Sale
8d on market

$472,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Hwy 7 E, Unit 721

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $395/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

376 Highway 7 Way, Unit 802A
For Lease
31d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

376 Highway 7 Way, Unit 802A

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

SMART SOLD REALTY

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 318
For Sale
10d on market

$459,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 318

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $404.98/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

372 Highway 7 Road E, Unit 719
For Lease
14d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 Road E, Unit 719

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

372 Highway 7 East Road E, Unit 611
For Lease
23d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 East Road E, Unit 611

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

Maintenance: $357.7/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

372 Highway 7 Street E, Unit 915
For Lease
13d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 Street E, Unit 915

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 1017
For Lease
19d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 1017

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 318
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

372 Highway 7 E, Unit 318

Doncrest, Richmond Hill

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

For Sale
$796/sqft
6on MLS
22 avg DOM
$360K–$938K
For Rent
$4.16/sqft
5on MLS
27 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Royal Gardens Condos Phase 2

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#109 - 1 Heritage WayResale20d on market

$359,900

$423/sqft

#109 - 1 Heritage Way

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $510/mo

BIRDHOUSE REALTY INC.

#721 - 372 Hwy 7 EResale8d on market

$472,000

$858/sqft

#721 - 372 Hwy 7 E

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $395/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

#120 - 372 Hwy 7Resale38d on market

$488,000

$966/sqft

#120 - 372 Hwy 7

505 sqft

KW Living Realty

#1508 - 3 Rosewater StreetResale57d on market

$649,000

$865/sqft

#1508 - 3 Rosewater Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $678.78/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1109 - 3 Rosewater StreetResale3d on market

$689,000

$811/sqft

#1109 - 3 Rosewater Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $847.29/mo

KW Living Realty

#TH116W - 3 Rosewater StreetResale7d on market

$938,000

$853/sqft

#TH116W - 3 Rosewater Street

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $934.5/mo

WESTWOOD REALTY PLUS INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.