Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Richmond Hill Grace Towns/Peony

Peony

Available

$868,990

$860/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1010 sq ft·East·$860/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1010 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Daisy3 / 3
Peony Floor Plan at Richmond Hill Grace Towns - 1010 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 17, 18, 19

Price History

$769K$794K$819K$844K$869KMay 21Jul 21

Launch Price

$768,990

$761/sq ft

May 11, 2021

Current Price

$868,990

$860/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+13.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 11, 2021$768,990$761/sq ft
Jul 7, 2021$868,990
▲ $100,000
$860/sq ft
▲ $99/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $868,990

(15.5% + 3.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 3.5% - 180 days 3.5% - 360 days 3.5% - 540 days 3.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,450$43,450Jun 12, 2026
3.5% - 180 days3.5%$30,415$73,864Nov 9, 2026
3.5% - 360 days3.5%$30,415$104,279May 8, 2027
3.5% - 540 days3.5%$30,415$134,693Nov 4, 2027
3.5% - Occupancy3.5%$30,415$165,108At Occupancy
Total Deposit19.0%$165,108

1,010 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,685
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,156

Down payment: $173,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Peony? Send us a message.