Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Jefferson Heights Towns/The Aster

The Aster

Available

$578,990

$560/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1033 sq ft·stacked_towns·$560/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1033 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

1 / 3Next: The Azalea
The Aster Floor Plan at Jefferson Heights Towns - 1033 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$579K$620K$661K$703K$744KSep 25Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$743,990

$720/sq ft

Sep 1, 2025

Current Price

$578,990

$560/sq ft

▼$165,000 (-22.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $578,990

(5%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$8,950$28,950May 23, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$28,950

1,033 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,455
Property Tax (est.)$314
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,769

Down payment: $115,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $463,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Aster? Send us a message.