Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Harris Gate Towns/The Yonge

The Yonge

Available

$1,399,900

$577/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2425 sq ft·North·$577/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2425 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Jefferson (End Unit)3 / 3
The Yonge Floor Plan at Harris Gate Towns - 2425 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MMay 21Aug 21Sep 21

Launch Price

$1,374,900

$567/sq ft

May 27, 2021

Current Price

$1,399,900

$577/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+1.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,399,900

$25,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 120 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 270 days $30,000.00 - 330 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$55,000Jul 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$85,000Sep 10, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$115,000Nov 9, 2026
$30,000.00 - 270 days$30,000.00$30,000$145,000Feb 7, 2027
$30,000.00 - 330 days$30,000.00$30,000$175,000Apr 8, 2027
Total Deposit12.5%$175,000

2,425 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,936
Property Tax (est.)$758
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,694

Down payment: $279,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,119,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Yonge? Send us a message.