Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seaton Mulberry/The Greenfield - Options

The Greenfield - Options

Available

$1,398,990

$616/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2270 sq ft·0·$616/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2270 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Greenfield2 / 3Next: The Kelwood
The Greenfield - Options Floor Plan at Seaton Mulberry - 2270 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4MJan 23Jul 24

Launch Price

$1,249,990

$551/sq ft

Jan 14, 2023

Current Price

$1,398,990

$616/sq ft

▲$149,000 (+11.9%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 14, 2023$1,249,990$551/sq ft
Jul 16, 2024$1,398,990
▲ $149,000
$616/sq ft
▲ $66/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,398,990

$65,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$65,000.00 On Signing$65,000.00$65,000$65,000On Signing
Total Deposit4.6%$65,000

2,270 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,932
Property Tax (est.)$758
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,690

Down payment: $279,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,119,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Greenfield - Options? Send us a message.