Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1040 Somerset Street West

Ottawa, Ottawa

1040 Somerset Street West Condos

byClaridge Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 1040 Somerset Street West Condos

1040 Somerset Street West Condos is a new condominium development by Claridge Homes currently in pre-construction located at 1040 Somerset Street West, Ottawa in the Ottawa neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 79/100 transit score.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1040 Somerset Street West Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

79
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Documents

For Sale
$555/sqft
3on MLS
72 avg DOM
$319K–$359K
For Rent
$2.95/sqft
2on MLS
66 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 1040 Somerset Street West Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 1040 Somerset Street West Condos

Nearby Buildings

Kanaal Condos

Kanaal Condos

Ottawa

$0

111 Champagne Avenue S12 active

111 Champagne Avenue S

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$319,900 – $599,900

~$605/sqft

805 Carling Avenue11 active

805 Carling Avenue

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$449,900 – $3,150,000

~$773/sqft

340 Queen Street11 active

340 Queen Street

Ottawa Centre, Ottawa

$375,000 – $647,900

~$699/sqft

105 Champagne Avenue S10 active

105 Champagne Avenue S

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$210,000 – $390,000

~$940/sqft

111 Champagne Avenue8 active

111 Champagne Avenue

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$339,900 – $459,900

~$552/sqft

327 Breezehill Avenue S6 active

327 Breezehill Avenue S

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$459,900 – $639,900

~$674/sqft

250 Lett Street6 active

250 Lett Street

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$369,900 – $709,900

~$665/sqft

300A Lett Street5 active

300A Lett Street

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$383,900 – $734,900

~$591/sqft

330 Loretta Avenue S3 active

330 Loretta Avenue S

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$356,000 – $519,900

~$693/sqft

40 Arthur Street3 active

40 Arthur Street

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$405,000 – $424,900

~$372/sqft

530 Laurier Avenue W3 active

530 Laurier Avenue W

Ottawa Centre, Ottawa

$379,000 – $539,000

~$445/sqft

200 BAY Street3 active

200 BAY Street

Ottawa Centre, Ottawa

$259,900 – $299,999

~$400/sqft

200 Lett Street3 active

200 Lett Street

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$649,900 – $725,000

~$591/sqft

151 Bay Street3 active

151 Bay Street

Ottawa Centre, Ottawa

$339,900 – $375,000

~$341/sqft

1227 Wellington Street W2 active

1227 Wellington Street W

Ottawa West, Ottawa

$375,000 – $425,000

~$500/sqft

10 Rosemount Avenue2 active

10 Rosemount Avenue

Hintonburg, Ottawa

$339,900 – $535,000

~$713/sqft

201 Parkdale Avenue2 active

201 Parkdale Avenue

Mechanicsville, Ottawa

$279,000 – $389,900

~$507/sqft

50 Burnside Avenue2 active

50 Burnside Avenue

Mechanicsville, Ottawa

$259,900 – $279,900

~$509/sqft

22 Perkins Street2 active

22 Perkins Street

West Centre Town, Ottawa

$347,900 – $379,000

~$689/sqft

570 Laurier Avenue W2 active

570 Laurier Avenue W

Ottawa Centre, Ottawa

$389,900 – $434,000

~$579/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $889/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 105
For Lease
31d on market

$4,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 105

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 501
For Lease
34d on market

$4,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 501

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 502
For Lease
34d on market

$4,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 502

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 602
For Lease
34d on market

$3,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 602

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 407
For Lease
34d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 407

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 506
For Lease
34d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 506

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 202
For Lease
44d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 202

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 302
For Lease
31d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 302

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 304
For Lease
31d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 304

Hintonburg, Ottawa

THE AGENCY OTTAWA

56 Bayswater Avenue, Unit 401
For Lease
31d on market

$2,475/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft