Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Winchester Estates by Menkes Developments Ltd./Bel Air

Bel Air

Available

$830,885

$486/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1708 sq ft·Lot: 30'·single Garage·$486/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1708 sq ft

Lot Size

30'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Acadian2 / 3Next: Biscayne
Bel Air Floor Plan at Winchester Estates by Menkes Developments Ltd. - 1708 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$831K$873K$915K$958K$1000KSep 24Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$999,900

$585/sq ft

Sep 17, 2024

Current Price

$830,885

$486/sq ft

▼$169,015 (-16.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

30' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $830,885

(10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 280 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jul 12, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Nov 9, 2026
Balance to 10% - 280 daysBalance to 10%$8,089$83,089Feb 17, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$83,089

1,708 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,523
Property Tax (est.)$450
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,973

Down payment: $166,177 (20%) · Mortgage: $664,708

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Bel Air? Send us a message.