Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2301-2325 Central Park Drive & 47-53 Glenashton Drive

Uptown Core, Oakville

One Oak Park II Condos (2301-2325 Central Park Drive & 47-53 Glenashton Drive)

byTribute Communities
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
12
Suites
144
Occupancy
2008
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About One Oak Park II Condos

One Oak Park II Condos is a new condominium development by Tribute Communities that is now complete located at 2301-2325 Central Park Drive & 47-53 Glenashton Drive, Oakville in the Uptown Core neighbourhood with a 64/100 walk score and a 44/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2008. The project is 12 storeys tall (43.31m, 142.1ft) and has a total of 144 suites ranging from 520 sq.ft to 885 sq.ft. One Oak Park II Condos is the # tallest condominium in .

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about One Oak Park II Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

44
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near One Oak Park II Condos

Nearby Buildings

102 Grovewood Common6 active

102 Grovewood Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$465,000 – $599,000

~$799/sqft

128 Grovewood Common5 active

128 Grovewood Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$439,900 – $849,900

~$773/sqft

150 Oak Park Boulevard3 active

150 Oak Park Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$579,000 – $769,000

~$592/sqft

2300 Parkhaven Boulevard2 active

2300 Parkhaven Boulevard

River Oaks, Oakville

$479,900 – $579,000

~$873/sqft

2325 Central Park Drive2 active

2325 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$548,900

~$646/sqft

2365 Central Park Drive2 active

2365 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$489,000 – $659,777

~$776/sqft

2504 Post Road2 active

2504 Post Road

River Oaks, Oakville

$599,900

~$631/sqft

2379 Central Park Drive2 active

2379 Central Park Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

$499,900 – $569,900

~$769/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $718/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2350 Grand Ravine Drive, Unit 17
Sold Conditional
52d on market

$940,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2350 Grand Ravine Drive, Unit 17

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $133/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

40 Glenashton Drive
For Lease
62d on market

$3,250/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

40 Glenashton Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

iCloud Realty Ltd.

40 Glenashton Drive
For Sale
64d on market

$877,700

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

40 Glenashton Drive

River Oaks, Oakville

iCloud Realty Ltd.

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1105
For Lease
20d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1105

River Oaks, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1211
For Sale
2d on market

$659,777

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1211

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $910.85/mo

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

2325 Central Park Drive, Unit 405
For Sale
2d on market

$548,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2325 Central Park Drive, Unit 405

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $893.06/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

2325 Central Park Drive, Unit 405
For Sale
191d on market

$548,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2325 Central Park Drive, Unit 405

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $994.27/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1110
For Sale
92d on market

$489,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2365 Central Park Drive, Unit 1110

River Oaks, Oakville

Maintenance: $626.72/mo

KW Living Realty

For Sale
$596/sqft
14on MLS
70 avg DOM
$400K–$1.1M
For Rent
$3.30/sqft
1on MLS
63 avg DOM
$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at One Oak Park II Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
5sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 3 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#103 - 20 Speers RoadResale16d on market

$399,900

$533/sqft

#103 - 20 Speers Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $712.93/mo

Rock Star Real Estate Inc., Brokerage

#304 - 20 Speers RoadResale36d on market

$415,000

$553/sqft

#304 - 20 Speers Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $653.58/mo

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd.

#502 - 20 Speers RoadResale64d on market

$449,999

$474/sqft

#502 - 20 Speers Road

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $840.36/mo

Forest Hill Real Estate Inc., Brokerage

#601 - 20 Speers RoadResale100d on market

$525,000

$404/sqft

#601 - 20 Speers Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,214.74/mo

Chase Realty Inc.

#605 - 20 Speers RoadResale86d on market

$525,000

$477/sqft

#605 - 20 Speers Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,116.09/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#405 - 2325 Central Park DriveResale2d on market

$548,900

$646/sqft

#405 - 2325 Central Park Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $893.06/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#405 - 2325 Central Park DriveResale191d on market

$548,900

$646/sqft

#405 - 2325 Central Park Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $994.27/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#503 - 150 Oak Park BoulevardResale112d on market

$579,000

$772/sqft

#503 - 150 Oak Park Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $446.63/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#504 - 1240 Marlborough CourtResale135d on market

$599,900

$461/sqft

#504 - 1240 Marlborough Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,085.68/mo

PLATINUM LION REALTY INC.

#605 - 1240 Marlborough CourtResale22d on market

$608,888

$468/sqft

#605 - 1240 Marlborough Court

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,089/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#110 - 1240 Marlborough CourtResale86d on market

$699,900

$412/sqft

#110 - 1240 Marlborough Court

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,492.91/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#220 - 150 Oak Park BoulevardResale53d on market

$748,900

$576/sqft

#220 - 150 Oak Park Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $751.13/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#420 - 150 Oak Park BoulevardResale31d on market

$769,000

$592/sqft

#420 - 150 Oak Park Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $736.84/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#4 - 150 Oak Park BoulevardResale51d on market

$1,099,000

$1,334/sqft

#4 - 150 Oak Park Boulevard

824 sqft

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.