Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Oakpointe in Oakville Towns/The Anderson

The Anderson

Available

$1,279,990

$600/sq ft

5 Bed·4.5 Bath·2135 sq ft·0·$600/sq ft

Bedrooms

5 Bed

Bathrooms

4.5

Size

2135 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Harrington3 / 3
The Anderson Floor Plan at Oakpointe in Oakville Towns - 2135 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MOct 23Nov 23Jun 24

Launch Price

$1,269,990

$595/sq ft

Oct 23, 2023

Current Price

$1,279,990

$600/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+0.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,279,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 120 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jul 14, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$90,000Sep 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$120,000Nov 11, 2026
$30,000.00 - 210 days$30,000.00$30,000$150,000Dec 11, 2026
Total Deposit11.7%$150,000

2,135 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,428
Property Tax (est.)$693
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,121

Down payment: $255,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,023,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Anderson? Send us a message.