$405,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
483 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01-02
Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 05-06
Launch Price
$541,990
$1,122/sq ft
May 3, 2023
Current Price
$405,990
$841/sq ft
| Date | Price | Price / Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2023 | $541,990 | $1,122/sq ft |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $405,990 ▼ $136,000 | $841/sq ft ▼ $282/sqft |
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $405,990
(5%) 5% On Signing
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $20,300 | $20,300 | On Signing |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $20,300 |
483 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $338/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,722 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $220 |
| Maintenance Fees | $338 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,279 |
Down payment: $81,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $324,792
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$1,950/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 429
Lease$1,950/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 501
Lease$1,950/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 506
Lease$1,950/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 202
Lease$1,990/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 306
Lease$1,995/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 405
Lease$1,999/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 401
Lease$2,000/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 302
Lease$2,000/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 505
Lease$2,000/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 402
Lease$2,000/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 106
Lease$2,100/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 205
Lease$2,100/mo
3250 Carding Mill Trail, Unit 104