Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Vista Niagara Condos/The Albatross

The Albatross

Available

$1,349,900

$899/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1502 sq ft·North East·$899/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1502 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: The Eighteenth
The Albatross Floor Plan at Upper Vista Niagara Condos - 1502 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-9 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

Current Price

$1,349,900

$899/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Aug 16, 2022$1,349,900$899/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,349,900

(10%) 10% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
10% On Signing10%$134,990$134,990On Signing
Total Deposit10.0%$134,990

1,502 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,724
Property Tax (est.)$731
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,455

Down payment: $269,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,079,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Albatross? Send us a message.