Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Stanley District Tower Condos/Museum

Museum

Available

$941,900

$1,442/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·653 sq ft·West·$1,442/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

653 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Tourist (Rev)3 / 3
Museum Floor Plan at The Stanley District Tower Condos - 653 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-17 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$573K$665K$757K$850K$942KMar 21May 21Aug 22Mar 23

Launch Price

$572,900

$877/sq ft

Mar 31, 2021

Current Price

$941,900

$1,442/sq ft

▲$369,000 (+64.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $941,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 2.5% - 240 days 2.5% - 400 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$42,095$47,095Jun 12, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$47,095$94,190Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$23,548$117,738Jan 8, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$23,548$141,285Jun 17, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$47,095$188,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$188,380

653 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $372/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,994
Property Tax (est.)$510
Maintenance Fees$372
Total Monthly Cost$4,876

Down payment: $188,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $753,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Museum? Send us a message.