Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Stonerose by Treasure Hill/R2 Corner - Rothwell Series

R2 Corner - Rothwell Series

Available

$560,973

$312/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1800 sq ft·double Garage·$312/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1800 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: R2 End - Rothwell Series3 / 3
R2 Corner - Rothwell Series Floor Plan at Stonerose by Treasure Hill - 1800 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$561K$571K$580K$590K$600KOct 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$599,900

$333/sq ft

Oct 25, 2025

Current Price

$560,973

$312/sq ft

▼$38,927 (-6.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 25, 2025$599,900$333/sq ft
Apr 15, 2026$560,973
▼ $38,927
$312/sq ft
▼ $22/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

finished

Ownership Type

potl

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $560,973

$5,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days $5,000.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $5,000.00 - 120 days $5,000.00 - 150 days $5,000.00 - 180 days $5,000.00 - 210 days $5,000.00 - 240 days $5,000.00 - 270 days $5,000.00 - 300 days $5,000.00 - 330 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 30 days$5,000.00$5,000$10,000Jun 14, 2026
$5,000.00 - 60 days$5,000.00$5,000$15,000Jul 14, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$20,000Aug 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 120 days$5,000.00$5,000$25,000Sep 12, 2026
$5,000.00 - 150 days$5,000.00$5,000$30,000Oct 12, 2026
$5,000.00 - 180 days$5,000.00$5,000$35,000Nov 11, 2026
$5,000.00 - 210 days$5,000.00$5,000$40,000Dec 11, 2026
$5,000.00 - 240 days$5,000.00$5,000$45,000Jan 10, 2027
$5,000.00 - 270 days$5,000.00$5,000$50,000Feb 9, 2027
$5,000.00 - 300 days$5,000.00$5,000$55,000Mar 11, 2027
$5,000.00 - 330 days$5,000.00$5,000$60,000Apr 10, 2027
Total Deposit10.7%$60,000

1,800 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,379
Property Tax (est.)$304
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,683

Down payment: $112,195 (20%) · Mortgage: $448,778

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about R2 Corner - Rothwell Series? Send us a message.