Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Riverwalk Niagara Falls Condos/The Coyle

The Coyle

Available

$594,900

$689/sq ft

1 Bed·1.5 Bath·863 sq ft·North·$689/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

863 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Lyons2 / 3Next: The Niagara
The Coyle Floor Plan at Riverwalk Niagara Falls Condos - 863 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$570K$576K$582K$589K$595KApr 24Jul 24Jul 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$569,900

$660/sq ft

Apr 8, 2024

Current Price

$594,900

$689/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+4.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $594,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,745$29,745Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,873$44,618Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$14,873$59,490May 13, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$29,745$89,235At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$89,235

863 sq ft × $0.28/sq ft = $242/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,523
Property Tax (est.)$322
Maintenance Fees$242
Total Monthly Cost$3,087

Down payment: $118,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $475,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Coyle? Send us a message.