Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Honey Hill Phase 2/The Scarlet Oak - 40' Collection

The Scarlet Oak - 40' Collection

Available

$1,264,990

$487/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2600 sq ft·North·$487/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2600 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Aspen - 40' Collection3 / 3
The Scarlet Oak - 40' Collection Floor Plan at Honey Hill Phase 2 - 2600 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MJun 23May 24

Launch Price

$1,254,990

$483/sq ft

Jun 23, 2023

Current Price

$1,264,990

$487/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+0.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 23, 2023$1,254,990$483/sq ft
May 17, 2024$1,264,990
▲ $10,000
$487/sq ft
▲ $4/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,264,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $12,500.00 - 30 days $12,500.00 - 60 days $12,500.00 - 90 days $12,500.00 - 120 days $12,500.00 - 150 days $12,500.00 - 180 days $12,500.00 - 210 days $12,500.00 - 240 days $12,500.00 - 270 days $12,500.00 - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$12,500.00 - 30 days$12,500.00$12,500$32,500Jun 12, 2026
$12,500.00 - 60 days$12,500.00$12,500$45,000Jul 12, 2026
$12,500.00 - 90 days$12,500.00$12,500$57,500Aug 11, 2026
$12,500.00 - 120 days$12,500.00$12,500$70,000Sep 10, 2026
$12,500.00 - 150 days$12,500.00$12,500$82,500Oct 10, 2026
$12,500.00 - 180 days$12,500.00$12,500$95,000Nov 9, 2026
$12,500.00 - 210 days$12,500.00$12,500$107,500Dec 9, 2026
$12,500.00 - 240 days$12,500.00$12,500$120,000Jan 8, 2027
$12,500.00 - 270 days$12,500.00$12,500$132,500Feb 7, 2027
$12,500.00 - 300 days$12,500.00$12,500$145,000Mar 9, 2027
Total Deposit11.5%$145,000

2,600 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,364
Property Tax (est.)$685
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,049

Down payment: $252,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,011,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Scarlet Oak - 40' Collection? Send us a message.