Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Quinzecent Condos/Penthouse 02.1

Penthouse 02.1

Available

$1,927,900

$1,311/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1470 sq ft·North East·$1,311/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1470 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: A5
Penthouse 02.1 Floor Plan at Quinzecent Condos - 1470 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 34-36 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.7M$1.7M$1.8M$1.9M$1.9MSep 21Nov 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,877,900

$1,277/sq ft

Sep 1, 2021

Current Price

$1,927,900

$1,311/sq ft

▲$50,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,927,900

(5%) $3,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$3,000.00 On Signing$3,000.00$3,000$3,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$93,395$96,395May 23, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$96,395

1,470 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $970/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,175
Property Tax (est.)$1,044
Maintenance Fees$970
Total Monthly Cost$10,189

Down payment: $385,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,542,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Penthouse 02.1? Send us a message.