Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2542-2556 Argyle Road

Cooksville, Mississauga

Willow Walk Condos (2542-2556 Argyle Road)

byWorland Holdings Ltd
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
13
Suites
200
Occupancy
1976
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Willow Walk Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

77
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about Willow Walk Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

61
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Willow Walk Condos

Nearby Buildings

Arte Residences Condos
8

Arte Residences Condos

Fairview-Mississauga Valley, Mississauga

$414,990 - $1,047,990

3009 Novar Road4 active

3009 Novar Road

Cooksville, Mississauga

$494,000 – $699,000

~$822/sqft

145 Hillcrest Avenue3 active

145 Hillcrest Avenue

Cooksville, Mississauga

$429,000 – $499,786

~$495/sqft

2556 Argyle Road2 active

2556 Argyle Road

Cooksville, Mississauga

$510,000 – $535,000

~$412/sqft

155 Hillcrest Avenue2 active

155 Hillcrest Avenue

Cooksville, Mississauga

$524,900 – $540,000

~$491/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $438/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2556 Argyle Road, Unit 202
For Sale
22d on market

$535,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2556 Argyle Road, Unit 202

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,020/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

2542 Argyle Road, Unit PH 5
For Lease
106d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2542 Argyle Road, Unit PH 5

Cooksville, Mississauga

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

2556 Argyle Road, Unit 1201
For Sale
4d on market

$510,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2556 Argyle Road, Unit 1201

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,020/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY CENTRE

2542 Argyle Road, Unit PH 5
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2542 Argyle Road, Unit PH 5

Cooksville, Mississauga

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

2542 Argyle Road, Unit 804
For Sale
88d on market

$499,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2542 Argyle Road, Unit 804

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $825.17/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

2542 Argyle Road, Unit 1106
For Sale
2d on market

$459,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2542 Argyle Road, Unit 1106

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $857.56/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Willow Walk Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$419/sqft
4on MLS
29 avg DOM
$459K–$535K
For Rent
$2.73/sqft
2on MLS
55 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
#1106 - 2542 Argyle RoadResale2d on market

$459,000

$417/sqft

#1106 - 2542 Argyle Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $857.56/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#804 - 2542 Argyle RoadResale88d on market

$499,999

$455/sqft

#804 - 2542 Argyle Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $825.17/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#1201 - 2556 Argyle RoadResale4d on market

$510,000

$392/sqft

#1201 - 2556 Argyle Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,020/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY CENTRE

#202 - 2556 Argyle RoadResale22d on market

$535,000

$412/sqft

#202 - 2556 Argyle Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,020/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.