Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Emerson House Condos/LPH1

LPH1

Available

$1,447,900

$1,199/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1208 sq ft·North West·$1,199/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1208 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: LPH5
LPH1 Floor Plan at Emerson House Condos - 1208 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

Current Price

$1,447,900

$1,199/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 10, 2023$1,447,900$1,199/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,447,900

(8% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 30 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 360 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 30 daysBalance to 2%$23,958$28,958Jun 12, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$28,958$57,916Aug 11, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$28,958$86,874Nov 9, 2026
2% - 360 days2%$28,958$115,832May 8, 2027
2% - Occupancy2%$28,958$144,790At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$144,790

1,208 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $785/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,140
Property Tax (est.)$784
Maintenance Fees$785
Total Monthly Cost$7,709

Down payment: $289,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,158,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about LPH1? Send us a message.