Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Condominiums at Square One District/The Contemporary

The Contemporary

Available

$446,900

$810/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·552 sq ft·North·$810/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

552 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Dapper3 / 3
The Contemporary Floor Plan at Condominiums at Square One District - 552 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 07

Floor Range: 7-45 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$435K$477K$519K$562K$604KSep 20Apr 21Apr 26

Launch Price

$530,900

$962/sq ft

Sep 9, 2020

Current Price

$446,900

$810/sq ft

▼$84,000 (-15.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $446,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$22,345$22,345On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$22,345

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,895
Property Tax (est.)$242
Maintenance Fees$58
Total Monthly Cost$2,195

Down payment: $89,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $357,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Contemporary? Send us a message.