Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thompson Towers – Spring Condos/B595

B595

Available

$660,900

$1,111/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·595 sq ft·East·$1,111/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

595 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: A5553 / 3
B595 Floor Plan at Thompson Towers - Spring Condos - 595 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-12 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 14-29 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 30 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$657K$664K$670K$677K$684KJun 23Oct 23Oct 25

Launch Price

$656,900

$1,104/sq ft

Jun 15, 2023

Current Price

$660,900

$1,111/sq ft

▲$4,000 (+0.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $660,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,045$33,045Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$16,523$49,568Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$16,523$66,090Feb 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$33,045$99,135At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$99,135

595 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $405/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,802
Property Tax (est.)$358
Maintenance Fees$405
Total Monthly Cost$3,565

Down payment: $132,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $528,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about B595? Send us a message.