Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Milton Village Towns/Bennett (MPS-01)

Bennett (MPS-01)

Available

$974,990

$596/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1635 sq ft·Lot: 26'·single Garage·$596/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1635 sq ft

Lot Size

26'

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: Knight
Bennett (MPS-01) Floor Plan at Milton Village Towns - 1635 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$975K$996K$1.0M$1.0M$1.1MNov 23Aug 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,021,990

$625/sq ft

Nov 1, 2023

Current Price

$974,990

$596/sq ft

▼$47,000 (-4.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

semi_detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

26' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $974,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$45,000Jul 12, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$65,000Sep 10, 2026
$20,000.00 - 210 days$20,000.00$20,000$85,000Dec 9, 2026
Total Deposit8.7%$85,000

1,635 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,134
Property Tax (est.)$528
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,662

Down payment: $194,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $779,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Bennett (MPS-01)? Send us a message.