Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hawthorne East Village/The Brookside

The Brookside

Available

$940,389

$549/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1712 sq ft·North·$549/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1712 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Elmcrest
The Brookside Floor Plan at Hawthorne East Village - 1712 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$920K$925K$930K$935K$940KAug 23Aug 23Oct 23Dec 23

Launch Price

$919,990

$537/sq ft

Aug 21, 2023

Current Price

$940,389

$549/sq ft

▲$20,399 (+2.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $940,389

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$70,000Jul 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$90,000Aug 13, 2026
Total Deposit9.6%$90,000

1,712 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,988
Property Tax (est.)$509
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,497

Down payment: $188,078 (20%) · Mortgage: $752,311

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Brookside? Send us a message.