Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

6791 Regional Road No 25

South Milton, Milton

Connectt Urban Community Condos

byLindvest
Size Range
525 - 1,342 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Connectt Urban Community Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
5% - 30 days5%
2.5% - Aug 15, 20212.5%
2.5% - Sep 15, 20212.5%
2.5% - Mar 15, 20222.5%
2.5% - Sep 15, 20222.5%
2.5% - Mar 15, 20232.5%
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%

Location & Scores

74
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
36
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Connectt Urban Community Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Connectt Urban Community Condos

Nearby Buildings

8010 Derry Road5 active

8010 Derry Road

Coates, Milton

$499,900 – $599,900

~$611/sqft

610 Farmstead Drive4 active

610 Farmstead Drive

Willmott, Milton

$480,000 – $689,900

~$721/sqft

830 Megson Terrace3 active

830 Megson Terrace

Willmott, Milton

$729,000 – $949,000

~$633/sqft

8010 Derry Road W3 active

8010 Derry Road W

Coates, Milton

$499,000 – $679,000

~$587/sqft

318 Laurier Avenue2 active

318 Laurier Avenue

Old Milton, Milton

$700,000 – $829,000

~$638/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $504/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8010 Derry Road W, Unit TH 105
For Sale
3d on market

$679,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

8010 Derry Road W, Unit TH 105

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $801.79/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1107
For Lease
8d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1107

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 1902
For Sale
37d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 1902

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $703.36/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1602
For Lease
24d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1602

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit TH 107
For Sale
17d on market

$599,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8010 Derry Road, Unit TH 107

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $806/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

8010 Derry Road, Unit 207
For Lease
69d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 207

Coates, Milton

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1402
For Sale
50d on market

$579,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1402

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

8020 Derry Road E, Unit 806
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

8020 Derry Road E, Unit 806

Coates, Milton

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 306
For Sale
135d on market

$529,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 306

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $545/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

8020 Derry Road, Unit 1006
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8020 Derry Road, Unit 1006

Coates, Milton

BONNATERA REALTY

8010 Derry Road, Unit 306
For Sale
84d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 306

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $545/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

8020 Derry Road, Unit 1801
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8020 Derry Road, Unit 1801

Coates, Milton

CENTURY 21 PARAMOUNT REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1402
For Sale
7d on market

$499,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1402

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2307
For Lease
13d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2307

Coates, Milton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1306
For Sale
8d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1306

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $471.7/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 805B
For Lease
14d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 805B

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

8010 Derry Road W, Unit 1605
For Sale
8d on market

$499,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road W, Unit 1605

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $676.92/mo

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2305
For Lease
39d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2305

Coates, Milton

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2106
For Lease
7d on market

$2,199/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

8020 Derry Road, Unit 2106

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1109
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1109

Coates, Milton

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

8020 Derry Road, Unit 209
For Lease
8d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

8020 Derry Road, Unit 209

Coates, Milton

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

8010 DERRY Road, Unit 304
For Lease
9d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

8010 DERRY Road, Unit 304

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 1806
For Lease
43d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8020 Derry Road W, Unit 1806

Coates, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Connectt Urban Community Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$695/sqft
6on MLS
50 avg DOM
$500K–$600K
For Rent
$3.29/sqft
5on MLS
22 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale8d on market

$499,900

$874/sqft

#1306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
572 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $471.7/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

#1402 - 8010 Derry RoadResale7d on market

$499,990

$558/sqft

#1402 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

#306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale84d on market

$529,900

$772/sqft

#306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
686 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $545/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale135d on market

$529,999

$773/sqft

#306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
686 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $545/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1402 - 8010 Derry RoadResale50d on market

$579,990

$647/sqft

#1402 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

#TH 107 - 8010 Derry RoadResale17d on market

$599,900

$545/sqft

#TH 107 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $806/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Floor Plans

Beds:
Baths:
Sort: