Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

306-314 John Street

Thornhill, Markham

Townhomes of Thornhill Village (306-314 John Street)

byRosebud Homes Development
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
2
Suites
58
Occupancy
2008
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Townhomes of Thornhill Village

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

65
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about Townhomes of Thornhill Village? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

41
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Townhomes of Thornhill Village

Nearby Buildings

Royal Bayview Condos
8

Royal Bayview Condos

Thornhill, Markham

$860,000 - $3,590,000

7825 Bayview Avenue4 active

7825 Bayview Avenue

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

$639,000 – $848,000

~$581/sqft

397 Royal Orchard Boulevard4 active

397 Royal Orchard Boulevard

Royal Orchard, Markham

$1,375,000 – $3,988,000

~$1679/sqft

306 John Street3 active

306 John Street

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

$575,000 – $680,000

~$618/sqft

326 John Street2 active

326 John Street

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

$699,000 – $749,999

~$682/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased17 nearby transactions

Median $687/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

306 John Street, Unit 298
For Sale
66d on market

$680,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

306 John Street, Unit 298

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

Maintenance: $668.21/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

312 John Street, Unit 335
For Lease
3d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

312 John Street, Unit 335

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

306 John Street, Unit 298
For Sale
2d on market

$660,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

306 John Street, Unit 298

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

Maintenance: $668.21/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

310 John Street, Unit 162
For Lease
2d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

310 John Street, Unit 162

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

306 John Street, Unit 292
For Sale
17d on market

$575,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

306 John Street, Unit 292

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

Maintenance: $494.36/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

312 John Street, Unit 181
For Sale
4d on market

$478,600

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

312 John Street, Unit 181

Aileen-Willowbrook, Markham

Maintenance: $489/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

For Sale
$565/sqft
26on MLS
63 avg DOM
$470K–$1.6M
For Rent
$1.78/sqft
10on MLS
36 avg DOM
$12–$5K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Townhomes of Thornhill Village

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
33 Wilkins CrescentResale29d on market

$469,900

33 Wilkins Crescent

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1100-1500 sqft

RE/MAX Tri-County Realty Inc Brokerage

#222 - 33 Whitmer StreetResale2d on market

$477,777

$735/sqft

#222 - 33 Whitmer Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $257/mo

RIGMAXX REALTY INC.

#222 - 33 Whitmer StreetResale24d on market

$499,999

$769/sqft

#222 - 33 Whitmer Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $257/mo

RIGMAXX REALTY INC.

33 Willow Point RoadResale100d on market

$525,000

33 Willow Point Road

2 Bed2 Bath6 Parking
700-1100 sqft

EXIT REALTY GROUP

33 Wylie WayResale23d on market

$569,000

33 Wylie Way

3 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1500-2000 sqft

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#115 - 33 Wallace StreetResale81d on market

$589,900

$787/sqft

#115 - 33 Wallace Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $627/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#617 - 33 WHITMER StreetResale2d on market

$598,800

$544/sqft

#617 - 33 WHITMER Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $427.39/mo

MINMAXX REALTY INC.

33 Wilson CrescentResale15d on market

$599,000

33 Wilson Crescent

3 Bed2 Bath3 Parking
1100-1500 sqft

Chestnut Park Realty (Southwestern Ontario) Ltd

#209 - 33 Weldrick Road EResale21d on market

$648,000

$589/sqft

#209 - 33 Weldrick Road E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,312.78/mo

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES - UNIQUE GROUP

#109 - 33 Whitmer StreetResale26d on market

$689,900

$627/sqft

#109 - 33 Whitmer Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $417/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

33 Walden Pond DriveResale29d on market

$699,000

33 Walden Pond Drive

4 Bed3 Bath3 Parking
2000-2500 sqft

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#1011 - 33 Weldrick Road EResale19d on market

$709,000

$473/sqft

#1011 - 33 Weldrick Road E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,628/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

33 Wrendale CrescentResale11d on market

$759,000

33 Wrendale Crescent

3 Bed + Den3 Bath4 Parking
1500-2000 sqft

EXP REALTY

33 Wrendale CrescentResale95d on market

$769,000

33 Wrendale Crescent

3 Bed + Den3 Bath4 Parking
1500-2000 sqft

EXP REALTY

33 Wellington Street SResale56d on market

$829,000

33 Wellington Street S

2 Bed2 Bath12 Parking
1100-1500 sqft

PEAK REALTY LTD.

33 Windsor AvenueResale167d on market

$849,000

33 Windsor Avenue

4 Bed3 Bath8 Parking
1500-2000 sqft

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.