Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3217 Elgin Mills Road East

Rural Markham, Markham

Springwater Phase 3

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
1,457 - 3,100 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2025

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Springwater Phase 3

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Developer — Developed by Mattamy Homes, a reputable name in the industry known for quality construction and community-focused designs, ensuring a reliable investment.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — Offering a range of single-family homes from 1,457 to 3,100 sq ft, with prices starting at $883,990, catering to various buyer needs and preferences.
  • Attractive Pricing — With a price per square foot of $594, Springwater Phase 3 presents competitive pricing relative to the surrounding area, making it an appealing option for potential buyers.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The deposit plan is structured with an initial $25,000 on signing, followed by two additional $25,000 payments at 30 and 60 days, allowing for manageable financial planning.
  • Occupancy Timeline — Anticipated occupancy in 2025 provides buyers with ample time to prepare for their new home while benefiting from the appreciation potential in the growing Markham area.
  • Special Incentives — Buyers can take advantage of exclusive offers including decor credits, free air conditioning, free appliances, and free assignment, enhancing the overall value of the purchase.

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$883,990 - $1,268,990

Size

1,629 - 2,097 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$555/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,748,990 - $1,960,990

Size

2,363 - 3,100 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$665/sq ft

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,328,990 - $1,357,990

Size

2,096 - 2,170 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$665/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00

Location & Scores

21
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
32
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Springwater Phase 3? Send us a message.

Developer
$594/sqft
17available
$884K–$2.0M

Floor Plans

17 of 31 available|$883,990 – $1,960,990|1457 – 3100 sq ft|
3.0BR (15)3.5BR (1)4.0BR (11)4.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Auburn floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Auburn

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1793 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,021,990

The Burgundy floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Burgundy

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1857 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,033,990

The Burgundy End floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Burgundy End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1912 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,074,990

The Maroon floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Maroon

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1995 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,060,990

The Merlot Corner floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Merlot Corner

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1998 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,105,990

The Maroon End floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Maroon End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2061 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,103,990

The Rose floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Rose

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2097 sq ft
double Garagerear_lane_townhomes

$1,080,990

The Gold floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Gold

Available
3 Bed1.5 Bath1629 sq ft
single Garage

$883,990

The Honey floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Honey

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1775 sq ft
single Garage

$904,990

The Laguna End floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Laguna End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1777 sq ft
single Garage

$948,990

The Navy floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Navy

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1830 sq ft
single Garage

$1,268,990

The Ocean floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ocean

Available
4 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2096 sq ft
single Garage

$1,328,990

The Sky floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Sky

Available
4 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2170 sq ft
single Garage

$1,357,990

The Iris floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Iris

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath2363 sq ft
double Garage

$1,748,990

The Lilac floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Lilac

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath2600 sq ft
double Garage

$1,818,990

The Mulberry floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Mulberry

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath2878 sq ft
double Garage

$1,888,990

The Violet floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Violet

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath3100 sq ft
double Garage

$1,960,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Springwater Phase 3

Nearby Buildings

Springwater Towns
20

Springwater Towns

Rural Markham, Markham

$959,990 - $2,230,990

101 Cathedral High Street9 active

101 Cathedral High Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$478,000 – $1,099,900

~$773/sqft

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Victoria Square, Markham

$1,229,990 - $1,234,990

28 Prince Regent Street9 active

28 Prince Regent Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$438,000 – $710,000

~$674/sqft

Victoria Grand by Regal Crest Homes
25

Victoria Grand by Regal Crest Homes

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,419,990 - $2,703,990

Victoria Grand by Countrywide Homes
174

Victoria Grand by Countrywide Homes

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,329,990 - $2,219,990

Victoria Grand Towns by Aspen Ridge
12

Victoria Grand Towns by Aspen Ridge

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,419,990 - $2,569,990

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $736/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

16 Rinas Avenue
For Sale
46d on market

$4,180,000

5 Bed + Den · 8 Bath · 5,000 sqft

16 Rinas Avenue

Victoria Square, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1 George Roman Avenue
For Lease
6d on market

$4,500/mo

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1 George Roman Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

10729 Victoria Square Boulevard
For Sale
11d on market

$2,200,000

5 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

10729 Victoria Square Boulevard

Victoria Square, Markham

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

7 Wisla Avenue
For Lease
5d on market

$3,550/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

7 Wisla Avenue

Markham Village, Markham

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1 George Roman Avenue
For Sale
23d on market

$1,799,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1 George Roman Avenue

Victoria Square, Markham

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

3165 Elgin Mills Road E
For Lease
30d on market

$3,500/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

3165 Elgin Mills Road E

Victoria Square, Markham

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

2 George Roman Avenue
For Sale
5d on market

$1,799,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

2 George Roman Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

SUNSHINE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

59 Therma Crescent
For Lease
13d on market

$3,350/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

59 Therma Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

9 Isabella Peach Drive
Sold Conditional
28d on market

$1,198,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

9 Isabella Peach Drive

Victoria Square, Markham

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

13 Avani Avenue
For Lease
5d on market

$3,250/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

13 Avani Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

STARHOME REALTY INC

26 Delft Drive
For Sale
27d on market

$1,099,999

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

26 Delft Drive

Victoria Square, Markham

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

23 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Lease
57d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

23 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

58 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
Sold Conditional
28d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

58 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

SMART SOLD REALTY

13 Eberly Woods Drive
For Lease
12d on market

$2,080/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

13 Eberly Woods Drive

Victoria Manor-Jennings Gate, Markham

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

84 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Sale
25d on market

$899,000

↓ 5% from $949,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

84 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

MAXIMUS REALTY CORPORATION

35 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Sale
33d on market

$898,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

35 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

Century 21 New Concept Simple Realty

Documents