Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Mill Street Towns/The Maddison House (Elev A) 1801

The Maddison House (Elev A) 1801

Available

$1,419,900

$768/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1850 sq ft·North·$768/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1850 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Maddison House (Elev A) 1802
The Maddison House (Elev A) 1801 Floor Plan at Mill Street Towns - 1850 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 09, 12

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5M$1.5MSep 22Feb 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$1,469,900

$795/sq ft

Sep 14, 2022

Current Price

$1,419,900

$768/sq ft

▼$50,000 (-3.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,419,900

(10%) $25,000.00 On Signing 5% - 60 days 5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
5% - 60 days5%$70,995$95,995Jul 12, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$70,995$166,990Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit11.8%$166,990

1,850 sq ft × $0.14/sq ft = $259/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,021
Property Tax (est.)$769
Maintenance Fees$259
Total Monthly Cost$7,049

Down payment: $283,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,135,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Maddison House (Elev A) 1801? Send us a message.