Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9704 McCowan Road

Berczy, Markham

EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2

byThe Sher Corporation
Size Range
675 - 1,102 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
80
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

About EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2

EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2 is a new condominium development by The Sher Corporation currently under construction located at 9704 McCowan Road, Markham in the Berczy neighbourhood with a 35/100 walk score and a 48/100 transit score. EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2 is designed by Kohn Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 80 suites ranging from 675 sq.ft to 1102 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $739,800 to $1,098,800.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$818,800

Size

887 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$923/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$739,800 - $1,098,800

Size

675 - 1,102 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$954/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$828,800 - $918,800

Size

776 - 1,099 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$954/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$888,800

Size

975 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$912/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00

Get in Touch

Have questions about EverHome Markham Condos Phase 2? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Balance to 5% - 30 days
Balance to 5%
5% - 150 days5%
2.5% - 270 days2.5%
2.5% - 370 days2.5%
5% - 540 days5%

Location & Scores

35
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
48
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

21 of 21 available|$739,800 – $1,098,800|675 – 1102 sq ft|
1.5BR (1)2.0BR (14)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
E101 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E101

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath979 sq ft

$928,800

E901 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E901

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath777 sq ft

$788,800

E902 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E902

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath845 sq ft

$888,800

E904 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E904

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath909 sq ft

$928,800

E906 - E907 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E906 - E907

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath861 sq ft

$888,800

E908 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E908

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1102 sq ft

$1,098,800

E909 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E909

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath975 sq ft

$888,800

E910 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E910

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath847 sq ft

$858,800

N101 - N102 floor plan
Click to enlarge

N101 - N102

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath861 sq ft

$828,800

N103 floor plan
Click to enlarge

N103

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1068 sq ft

$888,800

N104 floor plan
Click to enlarge

N104

Available