Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9700 Ninth Line

Greensborough, Markham

Canvas on the Rouge Condos (9700 Ninth Line)

byFlato Developments Inc.
Size Range
604 - 1,029 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
111
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Canvas on the Rouge Condos

Canvas on the Rouge Condos is a new condominium development by Flato Developments Inc. that is now complete located at 9700 Ninth Line, Markham in the Greensborough neighbourhood with a 29/100 walk score and a 31/100 transit score. Canvas on the Rouge Condos is designed by Architecture Unfolded. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 111 suites ranging from 604 sq.ft to 1029 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

29
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
31
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Canvas on the Rouge Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

31 total units|$478,900 – $949,990|604 – 1029 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Canvas on the Rouge Condos

Nearby Buildings

9700 Ninth Line8 active

9700 Ninth Line

Greensborough, Markham

$469,900 – $759,000

~$767/sqft

55 The Boardwalk Way2 active

55 The Boardwalk Way

Greensborough, Markham

$750,000 – $799,000

~$577/sqft

2179 Bur Oak Avenue2 active

2179 Bur Oak Avenue

Greensborough, Markham

$699,000

~$635/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased13 nearby transactions

Median $780/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 209
For Sale
57d on market

$759,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 209

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $565/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 209
For Lease
13d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 209

Greensborough, Markham

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 607
For Sale
57d on market

$759,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 607

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $540/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 607
For Lease
13d on market

$2,995/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 607

Greensborough, Markham

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 105
For Sale
57d on market

$729,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 105

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $558/mo

Union Marketing Realty Inc.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 519
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 519

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $677/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 219
For Sale
45d on market

$599,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 219

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $672.73/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit #312
For Lease
7d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9700 Ninth Line, Unit #312

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 312
For Sale
36d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 312

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $639.34/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 611
For Lease
86d on market

$2,375/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 611

Greensborough, Markham

RE/MAX ELEVATE

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 323
For Sale
60d on market

$489,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 323

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $554.78/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 503
For Lease
13d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 503

Greensborough, Markham

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 205
For Sale
56d on market

$489,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 205

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $345/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line Avenue
For Lease
43d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9700 Ninth Line Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

EXP REALTY

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 503
For Sale
57d on market

$489,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 503

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $355/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 618
For Lease
58d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 618

Greensborough, Markham

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 202
For Sale
55d on market

$469,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 202

Greensborough, Markham

Maintenance: $550/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 523
For Lease
18d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 523

Greensborough, Markham

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 502
For Lease
27d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

9700 Ninth Line, Unit 502

Greensborough, Markham

REALTRIUM REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Canvas on the Rouge Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#202 - 9700 Ninth LineResale55d on market

$469,900

$695/sqft

#202 - 9700 Ninth Line

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
676 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $550/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#503 - 9700 Ninth LineResale57d on market

$489,000

$773/sqft

#503 - 9700 Ninth Line

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
633 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $355/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

#205 - 9700 Ninth LineResale56d on market

$489,000

$808/sqft

#205 - 9700 Ninth Line

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
605 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $345/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

#323 - 9700 Ninth LineResale60d on market

$489,900

$709/sqft

#323 - 9700 Ninth Line

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
691 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $554.78/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#312 - 9700 Ninth LineResale36d on market

$575,000

$755/sqft

#312 - 9700 Ninth Line

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
762 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $639.34/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#219 - 9700 Ninth LineResale45d on market

$599,800

$787/sqft

#219 - 9700 Ninth Line

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
762 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $672.73/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#105 - 9700 Ninth LineResale57d on market

$729,900

$822/sqft

#105 - 9700 Ninth Line

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
888 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $558/mo

Union Marketing Realty Inc.

#607 - 9700 Ninth LineResale57d on market

$759,000

$863/sqft

#607 - 9700 Ninth Line

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
880 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $540/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

#209 - 9700 Ninth LineResale57d on market

$759,000

$1,037/sqft

#209 - 9700 Ninth Line

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
732 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $565/mo

CANADIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$800/sqft
9on MLS
53 avg DOM
$470K–$759K
For Rent
$3.32/sqft
9on MLS
26 avg DOM
$2K–$3K