Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2200 John Street

Thornhill, Markham

Ascot Mansion Condos (2200 John Street)

byShane Baghai
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
6
Suites
137
Occupancy
1996
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Ascot Mansion Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Established Thornhill Location — Located at 2200 John Street in Markham, Ascot Mansion Condos offers a mature residential setting.
  • Solid Construction — This 6-storey condominium, completed in 1996, contains a total of 137 suites.
  • On-Site Amenities — Residents benefit from amenities including a gym/exercise room, concierge, security guard, and visitor parking.
  • Developed by Shane Baghai — Ascot Mansion Condos was developed by Shane Baghai.

Location & Scores

48

Get in Touch

Have questions about Ascot Mansion Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Walk Score
Car-Dependent
41
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Ascot Mansion Condos

Nearby Buildings

4001 Don Mills Road3 active

4001 Don Mills Road

Hillcrest Village, Toronto

$499,000 – $639,000

~$435/sqft

4005 Don Mills Road3 active

4005 Don Mills Road

Hillcrest Village, Toronto

$589,000 – $645,000

~$430/sqft

42 Windsor Court Road2 active

42 Windsor Court Road

German Mills, Markham

$788,000 – $899,000

~$599/sqft

2100 John Street2 active

2100 John Street

German Mills, Markham

$459,000 – $469,000

~$625/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $627/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

96 Bradgate Drive
For Sale
7d on market

$1,749,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

96 Bradgate Drive

Thornlea, Markham

RE/MAX PARTNERS REALTY INC.

131 Cottonwood Court, Unit Main
For Lease
21d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

131 Cottonwood Court, Unit Main

Bayview Fairway-Bayview Country Club Estates, Markham

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1 Atwood Court
For Sale
2d on market

$1,699,000

5 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

1 Atwood Court

Thornlea, Markham

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 208
For Lease
317d on market

$1/mo

866 sqft

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 208

German Mills, Markham

CBRE LIMITED

12 Granada Court
For Sale
6d on market

$1,588,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

12 Granada Court

German Mills, Markham

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 203
For Lease
317d on market

$1/mo

567 sqft

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 203

German Mills, Markham

CBRE LIMITED

80 Wetherby Circle
For Sale
2d on market

$999,888

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

80 Wetherby Circle

German Mills, Markham

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 216
For Lease
317d on market

$1/mo

1,549 sqft

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 216

German Mills, Markham

CBRE LIMITED

1974 John Street, Unit 164
For Sale
38d on market

$799,000

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1974 John Street, Unit 164

Bayview Fairway-Bayview Country Club Estates, Markham

Maintenance: $562.65/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 218
For Lease
317d on market

$1/mo

1,889 sqft

2900 Steeles Avenue, Unit 218

German Mills, Markham

CBRE LIMITED

2100 John Street, Unit 216
For Sale
23d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2100 John Street, Unit 216

German Mills, Markham