Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1300 Lackner Boulevard

Kitchener, Kitchener

Lackner Ridge Towns

byReids Heritage Homes&Calibrex Developments
Size Range
1,456 - 1,751 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Lackner Ridge Towns

Lackner Ridge Towns is a new condominium development by Calibrex Developments & Reids Heritage Homes currently in pre-construction located at 1300 Lackner Boulevard, Kitchener in the Kitchener neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 41/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. ranging from 1456 sq.ft to 1751 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $820,900 to $869,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$820,900 - $869,900

Size

1,456 - 1,751 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$531/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 120 days2.5%
2.5% - 250 days2.5%

Location & Scores

34
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
41
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Lackner Ridge Towns? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

4 of 4 available|$820,900 – $869,900|1456 – 1751 sq ft|
3.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Dale (Walk-Out Exterior) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Dale (Walk-Out Exterior)

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1512 sq ft

$845,900

The Dale (Walk-Out Interior) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Dale (Walk-Out Interior)

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1456 sq ft

$820,900

The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Brook (Walk-Up Exterior)

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1751 sq ft

$869,900

The Brook (Walk-Up Interior) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Brook (Walk-Up Interior)

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1686 sq ft

$849,900

Developer
$531/sqft
4available
$821K–$870K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lackner Ridge Towns

Nearby Buildings

Westvale at Lackner Ridge Condos

Westvale at Lackner Ridge Condos

Kitchener, Kitchener

$393,900 - $600,900

1000 Lackner Place6 active

1000 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$370,000 – $499,000

~$592/sqft

1100 Lackner Place5 active

1100 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$365,622 – $472,478

~$556/sqft

1101 Lackner Place3 active

1101 Lackner Place

Kitchener

$380,000 – $429,999

~$547/sqft

50 Bryan Court2 active

50 Bryan Court

Kitchener

$462,000 – $799,900

~$544/sqft

1000 Lackner Boulevard2 active

1000 Lackner Boulevard

Kitchener

$379,900 – $399,000

~$691/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $587/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 309
For Sale
15d on market

$429,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 309

Kitchener

Maintenance: $552.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

1101 Lakner Place, Unit 309
For Lease
2d on market

$2,277/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1101 Lakner Place, Unit 309

Kitchener

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 103
For Sale
67d on market

$410,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 103

Kitchener

Maintenance: $428.93/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1201 Lackner Boulevard, Unit 309
For Lease
52d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1201 Lackner Boulevard, Unit 309

Kitchener

iCloud Realty Ltd.

1100 Lackner Place, Unit 220
For Sale
15d on market

$392,101

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1100 Lackner Place, Unit 220

Kitchener

Maintenance: $406/mo

Eleven Eleven Real Estate Services Inc.

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 103
For Lease
113d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 103

Kitchener

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 401
For Sale
2d on market

$380,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1101 Lackner Place, Unit 401

Kitchener

Maintenance: $385.88/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1101 Lackner Place Place, Unit 105
Sold Conditional
50d on market

$360,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1101 Lackner Place Place, Unit 105

Kitchener

Maintenance: $444.71/mo

GOLD EMPIRE REALTY INC.

1201 Lackner Place, Unit 308
For Sale
23d on market

$349,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1201 Lackner Place, Unit 308

Kitchener

Maintenance: $397/mo

REALTY WEALTH GROUP INC.