Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Gateway of Lindsay/The Sandy

The Sandy

Available

$568,990

$336/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1694 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$336/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1694 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Prev: The Cameron3 / 3
The Sandy Floor Plan at The Gateway of Lindsay - 1694 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$569K$582K$594K$607K$620KFeb 25Dec 25Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$619,990

$366/sq ft

Feb 1, 2025

Current Price

$568,990

$336/sq ft

▼$51,000 (-8.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $568,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $25,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$35,000Jun 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$45,000Jul 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$55,000Aug 11, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$65,000Sep 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$75,000Oct 10, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit17.6%$100,000

1,694 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,413
Property Tax (est.)$308
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,721

Down payment: $113,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $455,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Sandy? Send us a message.