Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Iris Grove/Buckhorn

Buckhorn

Available

$962,000

$531/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1811 sq ft·single Garage·$531/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1811 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Balsam2 / 3Next: Cameron
Buckhorn Floor Plan at Iris Grove - 1811 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$962K$976K$989K$1.0M$1.0MMar 23Aug 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,016,500

$561/sq ft

Mar 17, 2023

Current Price

$962,000

$531/sq ft

▼$54,500 (-5.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $962,000

(10%) $10,000.00 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00$10,000.00$10,000$10,000days
2.5% - 30 days2.5%$24,050$34,050Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$24,050$58,100Jul 12, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$24,050$82,150Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$24,050$106,200Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit11.0%$106,200

1,811 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,079
Property Tax (est.)$521
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,600

Down payment: $192,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $769,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Buckhorn? Send us a message.