Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

98 James Street South

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

Connolly Condos

byHue Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
30
Suites
259
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Connolly Condos

Connolly Condos is a new condominium development by Hue Developments currently in pre-construction located at 98 James Street South, Hamilton in the Hamiton Downtown neighbourhood with a 96/100 walk score and a 85/100 transit score. Connolly Condos is designed by McCallum Sather Architects Inc.. The project is 30 storeys tall and has a total of 259 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
85
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Connolly Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Connolly Condos

Nearby Buildings

Corktown Condos
13

Corktown Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$329,900 - $856,900

112 King Street E8 active

112 King Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

$309,900 – $889,000

~$500/sqft

The Rebecca Condos
45

The Rebecca Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$395,711 - $751,990

150 Main Street W7 active

150 Main Street W

Central, Hamilton

$399,000 – $499,000

~$494/sqft

The Design District Condos Tower B
13

The Design District Condos Tower B

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$429,900 - $950,990

66 Bay Street S6 active

66 Bay Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$389,900 – $729,900

~$487/sqft

The Design District Condos
7

The Design District Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$429,900 - $908,990

67 CAROLINE Street S6 active

67 CAROLINE Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$459,000 – $649,900

~$380/sqft

Radio Arts Condos
10

Radio Arts Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$476,990 - $920,990

150 Charlton Avenue E4 active

150 Charlton Avenue E

Corktown, Hamilton

$229,000 – $329,000

~$416/sqft

Market Street Residences

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$0

118 King Street E4 active

118 King Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

$400,000 – $589,900

~$692/sqft

36 James Street S4 active

36 James Street S

Central, Hamilton

$269,000 – $399,999

~$380/sqft

90 Charlton Avenue W3 active

90 Charlton Avenue W

Durand, Hamilton

$329,900 – $715,000

~$538/sqft

135 James Street S3 active

135 James Street S

Corktown, Hamilton

$279,900 – $317,900

~$371/sqft

11 Rebecca Street3 active

11 Rebecca Street

Beasley, Hamilton

$294,900 – $375,000

~$341/sqft

81 Charlton Avenue E2 active

81 Charlton Avenue E

Corktown, Hamilton

$265,000 – $274,900

~$500/sqft

49 Robinson Street2 active

49 Robinson Street

Durand, Hamilton

$729,900 – $748,000

~$394/sqft

85 Robinson Street2 active

85 Robinson Street

Durand, Hamilton

$379,000 – $505,777

~$674/sqft

120 Duke Street2 active

120 Duke Street

Durand, Hamilton

$399,998 – $449,999

~$346/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $373/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

75 James Street S, Unit 2016
For Sale
16d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2016

Corktown, Hamilton

Maintenance: $330.83/mo

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

75 James Street S, Unit 615
For Lease
11d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 615

Corktown, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

75 James Street S, Unit 804
For Lease
17d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 804

Corktown, Hamilton

CAYMAN MARSHALL INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 603
For Lease
19d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 603

Corktown, Hamilton

SQUARE YARDS REAL ESTATE INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 2801
For Lease
43d on market

$2,499/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2801

Corktown, Hamilton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 3101
For Lease
33d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 3101

Corktown, Hamilton

PMT REALTY INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 2706
For Lease
36d on market

$2,400/mo

↓ 14% from $2,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2706

Corktown, Hamilton

SQUARE YARDS REAL ESTATE INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 2414
For Lease
29d on market

$2,395/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2414

Corktown, Hamilton

CIRCLE REAL ESTATE

75 James Street South Street, Unit 2606
For Lease
35d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

75 James Street South Street, Unit 2606

Durand, Hamilton

CIRCLE REAL ESTATE

75 James Street S, Unit 2601
For Lease
28d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2601

Corktown, Hamilton

META REALTY INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 2914
For Lease
41d on market

$2,250/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2914

Corktown, Hamilton

THE FORTUNE REALTY

75 James Street S, Unit 2705
For Lease
26d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 2705

Corktown, Hamilton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

75 James Street S, Unit 1916
For Lease
17d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 1916

Corktown, Hamilton

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

75 James Street S, Unit 411
For Lease
16d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 James Street S, Unit 411

Corktown, Hamilton

DYNASTY ESTATES REALTY INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 818
For Lease
11d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 818

Corktown, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

75 James Street S, Unit 3004
For Lease
28d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 3004

Corktown, Hamilton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

75 James Street S, Unit 418
For Lease
28d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

75 James Street S, Unit 418

Corktown, Hamilton

Maintenance: $50/mo

ROYAL CANADIAN REALTY

75 James Street S, Unit 525
For Lease
16d on market

$1,700/mo

↓ 11% from $1,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

75 James Street S, Unit 525

Corktown, Hamilton

REAL XPERTS REALTY INC.