Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Muskoka Bay Boulevard Estates/Model A1

Model A1

Available

$1,739,900

$725/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2400 sq ft·0·$725/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2400 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Model M1
Model A1 Floor Plan at Muskoka Bay Boulevard Estates - 2400 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.7M$1.7M$1.7M$1.7MMay 22Jun 22Feb 24Sep 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,649,900

$687/sq ft

May 12, 2022

Current Price

$1,739,900

$725/sq ft

▲$90,000 (+5.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,739,900

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 60 days 5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$76,995$86,995Jun 12, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$86,995$173,990Jul 12, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$86,995$260,985Aug 11, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$260,985

2,400 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,378
Property Tax (est.)$942
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,320

Down payment: $347,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,391,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Model A1? Send us a message.