Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Oakridge Meadows by Aspen Ridge Homes/Mercola

Mercola

Available

$2,686,990

$724/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·4.5 Bath·3713 sq ft·North·$724/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

4.5

Size

3713 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Banting2 / 3Next: Villa
Mercola Floor Plan at Oakridge Meadows by Aspen Ridge Homes - 3713 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.7M$2.7M$2.8M$2.8M$2.9MApr 24Nov 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$2,896,990

$780/sq ft

Apr 13, 2024

Current Price

$2,686,990

$724/sq ft

▼$210,000 (-7.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,686,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 120 days $25,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Aug 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Sep 12, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Nov 11, 2026
Total Deposit3.7%$100,000

3,713 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$11,394
Property Tax (est.)$1,455
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$12,849

Down payment: $537,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,149,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Mercola? Send us a message.

Building Market

For Sale
$533/sqft
1on MLS
42 avg DOM
$800K
Developer
$697/sqft
17available
$1.2M–$2.9M