Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Anchor Woods by Regal Crest Homes/Franklin

Franklin

Available

$1,139,900

$457/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2493 sq ft·Lot: 25'·single Garage·freehold_town·$457/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2493 sq ft

Lot Size

25'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

1 / 3Next: Graves
Franklin Floor Plan at Anchor Woods by Regal Crest Homes - 2493 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MJul 24Jan 25Feb 25Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,199,900

$481/sq ft

Jul 13, 2024

Current Price

$1,139,900

$457/sq ft

▼$60,000 (-5.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

25' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,139,900

$50,000.00 On Signing $50,000.00 - 60 days $50,000.00 - 90 days $50,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
$50,000.00 - 60 days$50,000.00$50,000$100,000Jul 14, 2026
$50,000.00 - 90 days$50,000.00$50,000$150,000Aug 13, 2026
$50,000.00 - 120 days$50,000.00$50,000$200,000Sep 12, 2026
Total Deposit17.5%$200,000

2,493 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,834
Property Tax (est.)$617
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,451

Down payment: $227,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $911,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Franklin? Send us a message.

Building Market

For Sale
$373/sqft
9on MLS
53 avg DOM
$232K–$350K
Developer
$463/sqft
5available
$1.0M–$1.2M