Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Modal At Main Towns/The Madison

The Madison

Available

$534,900

$686/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·780 sq ft·stacked_towns·$686/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

780 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

1 / 3Next: The Hunter
The Madison Floor Plan at Modal At Main Towns - 780 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$535K$535K$535K$535K$535KMar 24Aug 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$534,900

$686/sq ft

Mar 1, 2024

Current Price

$534,900

$686/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $534,900

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,745$26,745Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$13,373$40,118Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$13,373$53,490Dec 9, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$53,490

780 sq ft × $0.21/sq ft = $164/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,268
Property Tax (est.)$290
Maintenance Fees$164
Total Monthly Cost$2,722

Down payment: $106,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $427,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Madison? Send us a message.