Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Quesnay at Currie Condos/The Verde

The Verde

Available

$309,900

$493/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·628 sq ft·North·$493/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

628 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Azzuro3 / 3
The Verde Floor Plan at Quesnay at Currie Condos - 628 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$305K$326K$347K$369K$390KJan 25Jul 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$389,900

$621/sq ft

Jan 2, 2025

Current Price

$309,900

$493/sq ft

▼$80,000 (-20.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $309,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$15,495$15,495On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$15,495

628 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,314
Property Tax (est.)$168
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,482

Down payment: $61,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $247,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Verde? Send us a message.