Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Metroside Condos/Unit D

Unit D

Available

$324,990

$617/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·527 sq ft·South·$617/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

527 sq ft

Exposure

South

Unit D Floor Plan at Metroside Condos - 527 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4

Price History

$317K$319K$321K$323K$325KSep 22Feb 24Apr 24

Launch Price

$316,990

$601/sq ft

Sep 12, 2022

Current Price

$324,990

$617/sq ft

▲$8,000 (+2.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $324,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$11,250$16,250May 23, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$16,250$32,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$32,499

527 sq ft × $0.48/sq ft = $253/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,378
Property Tax (est.)$176
Maintenance Fees$253
Total Monthly Cost$1,807

Down payment: $64,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $259,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Unit D? Send us a message.