Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Livingston Towns/The Cedar

The Cedar

Available

$219,900

$435/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·505 sq ft·other·$435/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

505 sq ft

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: The Birch3 / 3
The Cedar Floor Plan at Livingston Towns - 505 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$220K$235K$250K$265K$280KJan 25Jan 25Mar 25Apr 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$279,900

$554/sq ft

Jan 2, 2025

Current Price

$219,900

$435/sq ft

▼$60,000 (-21.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $219,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$10,995$10,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$10,995

505 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$932
Property Tax (est.)$119
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,052

Down payment: $43,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $175,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Cedar? Send us a message.