Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4853 Thomas Alton Boulevard

Alton Village-Millcroft-The Orchard, Burlington

Realm Condos

byADI Development Group
Size Range
426 - 1,201 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
201
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Realm Condos

Realm Condos is a new condominium development by ADI Development Group currently under construction located at 4853 Thomas Alton Boulevard, Burlington in the Alton Village-Millcroft-The Orchard neighbourhood with a 42/100 walk score and a 36/100 transit score. Realm Condos is designed by CORE Architects and will feature interior design by DesignAgency. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 201 suites ranging from 426 sq.ft to 1201 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
2.5% - 370 days2.5%
2.5% - 540 days2.5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

42
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
36
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Realm Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

62 total units|$445,990 – $965,990|426 – 1201 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (13)1.5BR (17)2.0BR (26)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Realm Condos

Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.
No transaction history found
For Rent
$3.34/sqft
10on MLS
5 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#119 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease2d on market

$1,899/mo

$3.66/sqft

#119 - 4878 Powers Common

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#331 - 4878 Powers Common BoulevardFor Lease31d on market

$1,950/mo

$3.00/sqft

#331 - 4878 Powers Common Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#D1311 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease2d on market

$2,000/mo

$3.64/sqft

#D1311 - 4878 Powers Common

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

PIVOT REAL ESTATE GROUP

#528 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease1d on market

$2,100/mo

$3.23/sqft

#528 - 4878 Powers Common

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

CIREALTY

#C602 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease2d on market

$2,100/mo

$3.44/sqft

#C602 - 4878 Powers Common

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
611 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#325 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease3d on market

$2,250/mo

$3.46/sqft

#325 - 4878 Powers Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
650 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#D1303 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease2d on market

$2,350/mo

$3.13/sqft

#D1303 - 4878 Powers Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
752 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#C 902 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease2d on market

$2,500/mo

$3.33/sqft

#C 902 - 4878 Powers Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

#D1609 - 4878 POWER CommonFor Lease3d on market

$2,500/mo

$3.32/sqft

#D1609 - 4878 POWER Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
752 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#411 - 4878 Powers CommonFor Lease3d on market

$2,700/mo

$3.60/sqft

#411 - 4878 Powers Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Realm Condos

Nearby Buildings

Valera Condos

Valera Condos

Alton Village-Millcroft-The Orchard, Burlington

$333,990 - $834,990

4823 Thomas Alton Boulevard2 active

4823 Thomas Alton Boulevard

Alton, Burlington

$895,000 – $899,998

~$529/sqft

Valera Condos 2

Valera Condos 2

Alton Village-Millcroft-The Orchard, Burlington

$359,990 - $714,990

The Towns At Valera

The Towns At Valera

Alton Village-Millcroft-The Orchard, Burlington

$694,990 - $910,990

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $720/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4878 Powers Common, Unit 211
For Lease
21d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

4878 Powers Common, Unit 211

Appleby, Burlington

iCloud Realty Ltd.

4878 Powers Common, Unit 411
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4878 Powers Common, Unit 411

Alton, Burlington

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

4878 Powers Common, Unit c807
For Lease
9d on market